TrackIT! - 1L03 (GW Swansea - Paddington)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L03M414.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59491 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59491.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 03:58:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Swansea Depart 04:58 04:58 04:57 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 04:59½   04:59 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 05:08½ 05:09 05:08 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 05:10 05:10 05:10 RT 2 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     05:13 N/A        
Depart     05:12        
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 05:16 05:16 05:16 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 05:17½ 05:17 05:17 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 05:21½   05:22 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 05:25   05:25 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 05:29½ 05:30 05:29 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 05:31 05:31 05:31 RT 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 05:39   05:39 RT     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Junction Pass 05:47         C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 05:51½ 05:51 05:51 ½E 1 1 B   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 05:56 05:56 05:55 1E 1   2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 05:57½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 06:01½   06:01 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 06:04   06:04 RT     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 06:06 06:06 06:08 2L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 06:07½ 06:07 06:09 1½L 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 06:08½   06:11 2½L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:10½   06:14 3½L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 06:17   06:19 2L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:18   06:20 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 06:21½   06:24 2½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 06:22½   06:25 2½L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 06:26   06:28 2L 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:27½ 06:28 06:30 2½L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 06:29 06:29 06:32 3L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 06:32½   06:35 2½L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     06:37 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     06:37        
Hullavington Pass 06:39   06:42 3L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 06:45½   06:48 2½L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 06:51 06:51 06:54 3L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:56 3L 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 06:59½   07:02 2½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 07:01   07:03 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 07:02½   07:05 2½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 07:07½   07:17 9½L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Goring + Streatley Pass 07:11½   07:21 9½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Junction Pass 07:17   07:26 9L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Cholsey Arrive     07:21 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:19        
Reading Arrive 07:18½ 07:18 07:28 9½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 07:20½ 07:20 07:30 9½L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 07:21½   07:31 9½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 07:24½   07:33 8½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     07:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:24        
Maidenhead Pass 07:28   07:37 9L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 07:31   07:41 10L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 07:34   07:45 11L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 07:34½   07:45 10½L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 07:35½   07:46 10½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 07:38   07:48 10L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Taplow Arrive     07:40 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:39        
Ladbroke Grove Pass 07:41½         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 07:42   07:54 12L   3   1 Dep (U)
Langley (Berks) Arrive     07:43 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:42        
Royal Oak Junction Pass 07:43   07:55 12L   2 1 Dep (U) 3 to 2
Iver Arrive     07:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:43        
Paddington Arrive 07:44 07:44 07:57 13L 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1
West Drayton Arrive     07:45 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     07:44        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     07:46 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     07:45        
Ealing Broadway Arrive     07:49 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     07:48        
West Ealing Depart     07:48         Dep (U) from U

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.