TrackIT! - 1F05 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F05M614.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59282 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59282.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 05:30:58.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 06:30 06:30 06:30 RT 2 2 B   2 Dep (U) P2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:31½   06:32 ½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 06:37   06:36 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 06:39½   06:39 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 06:42 06:42 06:43 1L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 06:44 06:44 06:44 RT 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 06:45   06:46 1L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:47   06:48 1L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 06:53½ 06:54 06:54 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 06:54½ 06:54 06:55 ½L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:56½   06:57 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 07:00½   07:02 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 07:01½   07:04 2½L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 07:06½ 07:07 07:08 1½L 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 07:07½ 07:07 07:09 1½L   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:10½ 07:11 07:12 1½L 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 07:12 07:12 07:13 1L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 07:13½   07:14 ½L   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:17½   07:17 ½E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:19   07:18 1E   M 1 Dep (U) DFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:20 07:20 07:19 1E 9 9 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to DFM
Depart 07:24 07:24 07:23 1E 9 9 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:25   07:25 RT   UM U 3 Dep (U) DFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 07:26   07:25 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     07:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:28        
Oldfield Park Arrive     07:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:32        
Twerton Depart     07:33         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 07:35½ 07:36 07:34 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:37½ 07:37 07:36 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:40        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:40        
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:41   07:40 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     07:45 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford On Avon Arrive 07:48½ 07:49 07:47 1½E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:49½ 07:49 07:48 1½E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 07:53   07:51 2E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 07:55 07:55 07:54 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:56 07:56 07:55 1E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     08:00         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 08:03½ 08:03 08:01 2½E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 08:05 08:05 08:05 RT 1   4
Warminster Arrive 08:12 08:12 08:11 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 08:13 08:13 08:13 RT 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 08:18½   08:18 ½E Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 08:22   08:22 RT Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 08:25½   08:25 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 08:29   08:30 1L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 08:32 08:32 08:33 1L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:33½ 08:33 08:34 ½L 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 08:36½   08:36 ½E   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     08:38         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Pass 08:44½   08:44 ½E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     08:47         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 08:51 08:51 08:51 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:52 08:52 08:52 RT 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 08:58½   08:58 ½E 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 09:00         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 09:02 09:02 09:03 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 09:05 09:05 09:05 RT 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 09:07½   09:07 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 09:09½   09:11 1½L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     09:13 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:12        
Woolston Arrive     09:15 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     09:15         Dep (D) P2
Hamble Depart     09:18         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     09:18 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     09:20 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     09:22         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 09:32½ 09:33 09:27 5½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 09:34 09:34 09:34 RT 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive     09:38 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:37        
Cosham Arrive 09:41 09:41 09:41 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:42 09:42 09:42 RT 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 09:43   09:43 RT   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 09:44   09:45 1L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Hilsea Arrive     09:47 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:46        
Fratton East Pass 09:47½   09:50 2½L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 09:48½ 09:49 09:51 2½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 09:49½ 09:49 09:52 2½L 3 R 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 09:52 09:52 09:55 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 09:53 09:53 09:56 3L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 09:56 09:56 10:02 6L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.