TrackIT! - 1F02 (GW Westbury - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 821F02M514.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Westbury to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59276 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59276.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:58:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Westbury Depart 05:58 05:58 05:57 1E 3 3   3 Dep (U) P3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     05:59         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 06:03½ 06:04 06:02 1½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 06:04½ 06:04 06:03 1½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 06:06½   06:05 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 06:09½ 06:10 06:09 ½E 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:10½ 06:10 06:10 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 06:13 06:13 06:12 1E 1     0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 06:13½ 06:13 06:13 ½E 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 06:15½ 06:16 06:15 ½E 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 06:16½ 06:16 06:16 ½E   D 1
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     06:21         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Junction Pass 06:23½   06:21 2½E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 06:26½ 06:27 06:24 2½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:28 06:28 06:27 1E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 06:30 06:30 06:30 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:31 06:31 06:31 RT 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     06:33         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 06:37 06:37 06:37 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:38 06:38 06:38 RT 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:43½   06:42 1½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:44½   06:43 1½E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:46½ 06:47 06:45 1½E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:52 1E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:54   06:53 1E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:55   06:54 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 06:56 06:56 06:56 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 06:57 06:57 06:56 1E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 06:58½ 06:59 06:58 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 07:00 07:00 06:59 1E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:01   06:59 2E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 07:03   07:02 1E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:04 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 07:05½ 07:05 07:04 1½E 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 07:08   07:07 1E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     07:08 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 07:11   07:10 1E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 07:12   07:11 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 07:15½   07:14 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 07:17 07:17 07:16 1E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 07:18 07:18 07:17 1E 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 07:24½   07:24 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 07:27½   07:29 1½L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 07:29 07:29 07:31 2L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 07:35 07:35 07:34 1E 1   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 07:38½   07:37 1½E   ML   1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 07:41½   07:40 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 07:47   07:44 3E   E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 07:49 07:49 07:47 2E 4     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.