TrackIT! - 3Y15 (GN Welwyn Garden City - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 533Y151F11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) empty coaching stock service from Welwyn Garden City to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Runs as required.
STP schedule X13243 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 07/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's X13243.
Activated manually at 11/06/2021 07:45:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Welwyn Garden City Depart 09:44   09:42 2E 3 3 UWF O 1 Dep (U) P3 from O
Hatfield Arrive 09:48½   09:46 2½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:49   09:47 2E 1 S 2
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:49         Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Depart     09:49         Dep (U) P1 from S
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:49         Dep (U) from S
Brookmans Park Depart     09:50         Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 09:54   09:53 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:55   09:53 2E 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Arrive 09:57½   09:56 1½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:58   09:57 1E 1 S 1
New Barnet Arrive 10:00   09:59 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:00½   09:59 1½E 1 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 10:02   10:01 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:02½   10:01 1½E 1 S 1
New Southgate Arrive 10:05   10:04 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:05½   10:04 1½E 1 S 1
Hornsey Depart     10:07         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:07½   10:06 1½E 1 2 SL 1 1 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Harringay Depart     10:08         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:10½   10:10 ½E 1 1 SL2   0 Dep (U) P1 from 2
Depart 10:14   10:10 4E 1 2 1
Holloway Pass 10:16½   10:14 2½E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 10:19   10:16 3E   E E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 10:21   10:18 3E 8 8   0 Arr (U) P8


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.