TrackIT! - 3Y58 (GN King's Cross London - Welwyn Garden City)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 543Y581H11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) empty coaching stock service from King's Cross London to Welwyn Garden City.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Runs as required.
STP schedule X13222 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's X13222.
Activated manually at 11/06/2021 07:45:21.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:35   10:34 1E 8 8 F F 2 Dep (D) P8 from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:37   10:35 2E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway Pass 10:39½   10:37 2½E   GL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Ferme Park Reception Sdgs Depart     10:44          
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:43½   10:41 2½E GL   SL2   0 Dep (D) from 2
Depart 10:44½   10:41 3½E   2 2
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:47½   10:48 ½L 3 3 SL S 2 Dep (D) P3 from S
New Southgate Arrive 10:49½   10:50 ½L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:50            
Oakleigh Park Arrive 10:52½   10:52 ½E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:53            
New Barnet Arrive 10:54½   10:53 1½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:55½   10:53 2½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Depart     10:57         Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Arrive 10:57½   10:55 2½E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:58            
Welham Green Depart     10:58         Dep (D) P2 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 11:00½   10:57 3½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:01½            
Hatfield Arrive 11:06½   11:01 5½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 11:07   11:01 6E 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 11:11   11:04 7E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.