TrackIT! - 2C21 (TL Cambridge - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 472C21ME11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from Cambridge to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64619 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64619.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:27:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cambridge Depart 09:27 09:27 09:27 RT 3 3 UM U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 09:31   09:31 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Arrive 09:36 09:36 09:37 1L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:36½ 09:36 09:37 ½L     2
Shepreth Arrive 09:38½ 09:39           Dep (U)
Depart 09:39 09:39 09:40 1L     2
Meldreth Arrive 09:41½ 09:42 09:43 1½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:42 09:42 09:44 2L     2
Royston Herts Arrive 09:46 09:46 09:48 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:47 09:47 09:49 2L 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 09:51 09:51 09:53 2L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:51½ 09:51 09:53 1½L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 09:55½ 09:56 09:58 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:56½ 09:56 09:58 1½L 1 C 2
Letchworth Arrive 09:59 09:59 10:01 2L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 10:00 10:00 10:02 2L 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 10:03½ 10:04 10:06 2½L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:04½ 10:04 10:06 1½L 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 10:09 10:09 10:11 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:10 10:10 10:12 2L 1 S 2
Knebworth Arrive 10:13 10:13 10:15 2L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:13½ 10:13 10:16 2½L 1 S 2
Langley Jn Depart     10:13         Dep (U) from S
Langley Jn Depart     10:13         Dep (U) from S
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:15   10:17 2L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 10:16½ 10:17 10:20 3½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:17 10:17 10:20 3L 1 S 2
Digswell Pass 10:18   10:21 3L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 10:20½ 10:21 10:23 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 10:22½ 10:22 10:24 1½L 2 S 2
Hatfield Arrive 10:25½ 10:26 10:27 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:26½ 10:26 10:27 ½L 1 S 2
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:29         Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Depart     10:29         Dep (U) P1 from S
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:29         Dep (U) from S
Brookmans Park Depart     10:30         Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 10:31½ 10:32 10:33 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:32½ 10:32 10:33 ½L 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Depart     10:37         Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:37         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Depart     10:39         Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:40½   10:41 ½L 2 2 SL 1 1 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Hornsey Depart     10:41         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Harringay Depart     10:43         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:43½ 10:44 10:44 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 10:48½ 10:48 10:47 1½E 2 1 1
Holloway Pass 10:50½   10:49 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:54   10:52 2E   A A 1 Dep (U) from A
King's Cross London Arrive 10:56 10:56 10:56 RT 1F 1   0 Arr (U) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.