TrackIT! - 2C19 (TL Cambridge - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 472C19MD11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from Cambridge to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64617 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64617.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:58:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cambridge Depart 08:58 08:58 08:58 RT 2 2 UM U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 09:03   09:02 1E     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Arrive 09:08 09:08 09:08 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:08½ 09:08 09:08 ½E     2
Shepreth Arrive 09:10½ 09:11           Dep (U)
Depart 09:11 09:11 09:11 RT     2
Meldreth Arrive 09:13½ 09:14 09:14 ½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:14 09:14 09:14 RT     2
Royston Herts Arrive 09:18 09:18 09:18 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:19 09:19 09:18 1E 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 09:23 09:23 09:23 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:23½ 09:23 09:23 ½E 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 09:27½ 09:28 09:28 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:28 09:28 09:28 RT 1 C 2
Letchworth Arrive 09:30½ 09:31 09:31 ½L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 09:31½ 09:31 09:32 ½L 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 09:35 09:35 09:35 RT 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:35½ 09:35 09:35 ½E 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 09:40 09:40 09:40 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:41 09:41 09:40 1E 1 S 2
Langley Jn Depart     09:42         Dep (U) from S
Langley Jn Depart     09:42         Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Arrive 09:44 09:44 09:44 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:44½ 09:44 09:44 ½E 1 S 2
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:46   09:47 1L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 09:47½ 09:48 09:49 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:48 09:48 09:50 2L 1 S 2
Digswell Pass 09:49   09:51 2L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 09:51½ 09:52 09:52 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 09:53 09:53 09:54 1L 2 S 2
Hatfield Arrive 09:56 09:56 09:57 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:57 09:57 09:57 RT 1 S 2
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:59         Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Depart     09:59         Dep (U) P1 from S
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:59         Dep (U) from S
Brookmans Park Depart     10:00         Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 10:02 10:02 10:03 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 10:03 10:03 10:03 RT 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Depart     10:06         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Depart     10:07         Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:07         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Depart     10:09         Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:10½   10:10 ½E 2 2 SL 1 1 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Hornsey Depart     10:11         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Harringay Depart     10:12         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:13½ 10:14 10:14 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 10:15 10:15 10:15 RT 2 1 1
Holloway Pass 10:18½   10:16 2½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:21   10:18 3E   A B 1 Dep (U) from B
King's Cross London Arrive 10:23 10:23 10:25 2L 1F 1   0 Arr (U) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.