TrackIT! - 2C18 (TL King's Cross London - Cambridge)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542C18MH11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from King's Cross London to Cambridge.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64616 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64616.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:52:59.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:52 10:52 10:51 1E 1F 1 B B 2 Dep (D) P1 from B
Belle Isle Pass 10:54   10:53 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:55½   10:55 ½E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:57 10:57 10:56 1E 7 6   0 Dep (D) P6 from 1
Depart 11:01 11:01 11:00 1E 6 1 2
Harringay Depart     11:01         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hornsey Depart     11:02         Dep (D) P2 from 1
New Southgate Depart     11:04         Dep (D) P4 from S
Alexandra Palace Pass 11:05   11:03 2E 3 3 SL S 2 Dep (D) P3 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     11:06         Dep (D) P4 from S
New Barnet Depart     11:07         Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Depart     11:08         Dep (D) P4 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:11 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:13½ 11:13 11:13 ½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Depart     11:14         Dep (D) P4 from S
Welham Green Depart     11:15         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hatfield Arrive 11:19 11:19 11:19 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 11:19½ 11:19 11:19 ½E 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 11:23½ 11:24 11:22 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 11:26½ 11:26 11:25 1½E 3 S 1
Digswell Pass 11:29   11:28 1E   FL M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 11:30 11:30 11:29 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 11:30½ 11:30 11:30 ½E 2 M 1
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 11:32½   11:32 ½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Knebworth Arrive 11:34 11:34 11:34 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:34½ 11:34 11:35 ½L 4 S 1
Langley Jn Depart     11:36         Dep (D) from S
Langley Jn Depart     11:37         Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 11:37½ 11:38 11:38 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:38½ 11:38 11:39 ½L 4 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 11:43 11:43 11:44 1L 2 2 DCF   0 Dep (D) P2 from O
Depart 11:44 11:44 11:45 1L 2 O 2
Letchworth Arrive 11:48½ 11:49 11:50 1½L 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 11:49½ 11:49 11:51 1½L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 11:52 11:52 11:53 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 11:52½ 11:52 11:54 1½L 2 C 1
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 11:56½ 11:57 11:58 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 11:57 11:57 11:59 2L 2 C 2
Royston Herts Arrive 12:01 12:01 12:03 2L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 12:02 12:02 12:04 2L 2 C 1
Meldreth Arrive 12:05 12:05 12:07 2L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 12:05½ 12:05 12:08 2½L     1
Shepreth Arrive 12:08½ 12:09 12:11 2½L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 12:09 12:09          
Foxton Arrive 12:11 12:11 12:13 2L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 12:11½ 12:11 12:14 2½L     1
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 12:17   12:19 2L   DS   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 12:22 12:22 12:25 3L 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.