TrackIT! - 2C17 (TL Cambridge - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 472C17MC11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from Cambridge to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64615 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64615.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:27:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cambridge Depart 08:27 08:27 08:26 1E 3 3 UM U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 08:31   08:31 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Arrive 08:36 08:36 08:36 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:36½ 08:36 08:36 ½E     2
Shepreth Arrive 08:38½ 08:39           Dep (U)
Depart 08:39 08:39 08:39 RT     2
Meldreth Arrive 08:41½ 08:42 08:42 ½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:42 08:42 08:42 RT     2
Royston Herts Arrive 08:46 08:46 08:46 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 08:47 08:47 08:46 1E 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Depart     08:50         Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     08:53         Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Arrive 08:56 08:56 08:55 1E 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 08:57 08:57 08:57 RT 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 09:00½ 09:01 09:00 ½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:01 09:01 09:01 RT 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 09:05½ 09:06 09:05 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:06½ 09:06 09:06 ½E 1 S 2
Langley Jn Depart     09:07½         Dep (U) from S
Langley Jn Depart     09:07         Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Arrive 09:09½ 09:10 09:09 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:10 09:10 09:10 RT 1 S 2
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:11½   09:14 2½L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 09:13 09:13 09:16 3L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:13½ 09:13 09:17 3½L 1 S 2
Digswell Pass 09:14½   09:18 3½L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 09:17 09:17 09:19 2L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 09:22½ 09:22 09:21 1½E 2 S 2
Hatfield Arrive 09:25½ 09:26 09:25 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:26½ 09:26 09:25 1½E 1 S 2
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:27         Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Depart     09:27         Dep (U) P1 from S
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:27         Dep (U) from S
Brookmans Park Depart     09:28         Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 09:31½ 09:32 09:31 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:32½ 09:32 09:31 1½E 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Depart     09:33         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Depart     09:35         Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:35         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Depart     09:37         Dep (U) P1 from S
Hornsey Depart     09:40         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:40½   09:39 1½E 2 2 SL 1 1 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Harringay Depart     09:40         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park London Arrive 09:43½ 09:44 09:42 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 09:45 09:45 09:44 1E 2 1 1
Holloway Pass 09:46½   09:46 ½E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 09:49   09:47 2E   EX E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 09:51 09:51 09:49 2E 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.