TrackIT! - 2R16 (TL King's Cross London - Letchworth)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542R16MG11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from King's Cross London to Letchworth.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64614 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64614.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:22:59.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:22 10:22 10:22 RT 10 10 F F 2 Dep (D) P10 from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:24   10:23 1E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway Pass 10:25½   10:25 ½E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park London Arrive 10:27 10:27 10:27 RT 7 6   0 Dep (D) P6 from 1
Depart 10:31 10:31 10:30 1E 6 1 2
Harringay Depart     10:32         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hornsey Depart     10:32         Dep (D) P2 from 1
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:34½   10:34 ½E 3 3 SL S 2 Dep (D) P3 from S
New Southgate Depart     10:35         Dep (D) P4 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:37         Dep (D) P4 from S
New Barnet Depart     10:38         Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Depart     10:39         Dep (D) P4 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 10:41½ 10:42 10:41 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:43½ 10:43 10:43 ½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Depart     10:44         Dep (D) P4 from S
Welham Green Depart     10:45         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hatfield Arrive 10:49 10:49 10:49 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 10:49½ 10:49 10:49 ½E 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 10:53½ 10:54 10:52 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 10:56½ 10:56 10:56 ½E 3 S 1
Digswell Pass 10:59   10:57 2E   FL M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 11:00 11:00 10:59 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 11:00½ 11:00 10:59 1½E 2 M 1
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 11:02½   11:01 1½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Knebworth Arrive 11:04 11:04 11:03 1E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:04½ 11:04 11:04 ½E 4 S 1
Langley Jn Depart     11:05         Dep (D) from S
Langley Jn Depart     11:05         Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 11:07½ 11:08 11:07 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 11:08½ 11:08 11:07 1½E 4 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 11:13 11:13 11:15 2L 2 2 DCF   0 Dep (D) P2 from O
Depart 11:14 11:14 11:16 2L 2 O 2
Letchworth Arrive 11:20 11:20 11:21 1L 2 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.