TrackIT! - 2C15 (TL Cambridge - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 472C15MB11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from Cambridge to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64613 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64613.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:57:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cambridge Depart 07:57 07:57 07:57 RT 2 2 UM U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 08:01   08:00 1E     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Arrive 08:06 08:06 08:06 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:06½ 08:06 08:06 ½E     2
Shepreth Arrive 08:08½ 08:09           Dep (U)
Depart 08:09 08:09 08:09 RT     2
Meldreth Arrive 08:11½ 08:12 08:11 ½E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:12 08:12 08:12 RT     2
Royston Herts Arrive 08:16 08:16 08:15 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 08:17 08:17 08:17 RT 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 08:21 08:21 08:21 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 08:21½ 08:21 08:22 ½L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 08:25½ 08:26 08:26 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 08:26½ 08:26 08:26 ½E 1 C 2
Letchworth Arrive 08:29 08:29 08:29 RT 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 08:30 08:30 08:30 RT 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 08:33½ 08:34 08:33 ½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:34 08:34 08:34 RT 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 08:38½ 08:39 08:38 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:40 08:40 08:40 RT 1 S 2
Langley Jn Depart     08:42         Dep (U) from S
Langley Jn Depart     08:42         Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Arrive 08:43 08:43 08:43 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:43½ 08:43 08:44 ½L 1 S 2
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 08:45   08:46 1L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 08:46½ 08:47 08:48 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:47 08:47 08:49 2L 1 S 2
Digswell Pass 08:48   08:50 2L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 08:50½ 08:51 08:51 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 08:52½ 08:52 08:52 ½E 2 S 2
Hatfield Arrive 08:55½ 08:56 08:56 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:56½ 08:56 08:56 ½E 1 S 2
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:58         Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Depart     08:58         Dep (U) P1 from S
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:58         Dep (U) from S
Brookmans Park Depart     08:59         Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 09:01½ 09:02 09:02 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 09:02½ 09:02 09:02 ½E 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Depart     09:04         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Depart     09:05         Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:06         Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Depart     09:08         Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:10½   09:09 1½E 2 2 SL 1 1 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Hornsey Depart     09:10         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Harringay Depart     09:11         Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park London Arrive 09:13½ 09:14 09:13 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 09:15 09:15 09:14 1E 2 1 1
Holloway Pass 09:16½   09:16 ½E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 09:19   09:18 1E   EX E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 09:21 09:21 09:19 2E 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.