TrackIT! - 2C14 (TL King's Cross London - Cambridge)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542C14MF11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from King's Cross London to Cambridge.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64612 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64612.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:52:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:52 09:52 09:52 RT 9 9 F F 2 Dep (D) P9 from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:54   09:53 1E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park London Arrive 09:57 09:57 09:56 1E 7 6   0 Dep (D) P6 from 1
Depart 10:01 10:01 10:00 1E 6 1 2
Harringay Depart     10:01         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hornsey Depart     10:02         Dep (D) P2 from 1
New Southgate Depart     10:04         Dep (D) P4 from S
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:05   10:03 2E 3 3 SL S 2 Dep (D) P3 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:06         Dep (D) P4 from S
New Barnet Depart     10:07         Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Depart     10:08         Dep (D) P4 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 10:12 10:12 10:11 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:13½ 10:13 10:12 1½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Depart     10:14         Dep (D) P4 from S
Welham Green Depart     10:15         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hatfield Arrive 10:19 10:19 10:19 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 10:19½ 10:19 10:19 ½E 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 10:23½ 10:24 10:22 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 10:26½ 10:26 10:25 1½E 3 S 1
Digswell Pass 10:29   10:29 RT   FL M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 10:30 10:30 10:31 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 10:30½ 10:30 10:31 ½L 2 M 1
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:32½   10:34 1½L   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Knebworth Arrive 10:34 10:34 10:35 1L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:34½ 10:34 10:35 ½L 4 S 1
Langley Jn Depart     10:37         Dep (D) from S
Langley Jn Depart     10:37         Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 10:37½ 10:38 10:39 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:38½ 10:38 10:39 ½L 4 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 10:43 10:43 10:44 1L 2 2 DCF   0 Dep (D) P2 from O
Depart 10:44 10:44 10:44 RT 2 O 2
Letchworth Arrive 10:48½ 10:49 10:49 ½L 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 10:49½ 10:49 10:49 ½E 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 10:52 10:52 10:51 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 10:52½ 10:52 10:52 ½E 2 C 1
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 10:56½ 10:57 10:56 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 10:57 10:57 10:57 RT 2 C 2
Royston Herts Arrive 11:01 11:01 11:01 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 11:02 11:02 11:01 1E 2 C 1
Meldreth Arrive 11:05 11:05 11:05 RT     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:05½ 11:05 11:05 ½E     1
Shepreth Arrive 11:08½ 11:09 11:08 ½E     0 Arr (D)
Depart 11:09 11:09          
Foxton Arrive 11:11 11:11 11:10 1E     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:11½ 11:11 11:11 ½E     1
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 11:18   11:16 2E   DS   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Signal 180 Depart     11:22         Dep (D) P2
Cambridge Arrive 11:23 11:23 11:24 1L 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.