TrackIT! - 2C12 (TL King's Cross London - Cambridge)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542C12ME11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) ordinary passenger service from King's Cross London to Cambridge.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W64610 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W64610.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:22:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:22 09:22 09:21 1E 10 10 F F 2 Dep (D) P10 from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:24   09:23 1E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway Pass 09:26   09:25 1E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park London Arrive 09:27½ 09:28 09:27 ½E 7 6   0 Dep (D) P6 from 1
Depart 09:31 09:31 09:30 1E 6 1 2
Harringay Depart     09:31         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hornsey Depart     09:32         Dep (D) P2 from 1
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:34½   09:33 1½E 3 3 SL S 2 Dep (D) P3 from S
New Southgate Depart     09:34         Dep (D) P4 from S
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:36         Dep (D) P4 from S
New Barnet Depart     09:37         Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Depart     09:38         Dep (D) P4 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 09:41½ 09:42 09:41 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 09:43½ 09:43 09:42 1½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Depart     09:44         Dep (D) P4 from S
Welham Green Depart     09:45         Dep (D) P2 from S
Hatfield Arrive 09:49 09:49 09:48 1E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 09:49½ 09:49 09:49 ½E 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 09:53½ 09:54 09:52 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 09:56½ 09:56 09:55 1½E 3 S 1
Digswell Pass 09:59   09:57 2E   FL M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 10:00 10:00 09:59 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 10:00½ 10:00 09:59 1½E 2 M 1
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:02½   10:01 1½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Knebworth Arrive 10:04 10:04 10:03 1E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:04½ 10:04 10:04 ½E 4 S 1
Langley Jn Depart     10:05         Dep (D) from S
Langley Jn Depart     10:05         Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 10:07½ 10:08 10:07 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 10:08½ 10:08 10:07 1½E 4 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 10:13 10:13 10:12 1E 2 2 DCF   0 Dep (D) P2 from O
Depart 10:14 10:14 10:13 1E 2 O 2
Letchworth Arrive 10:18½ 10:19 10:18 ½E 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 10:19½ 10:19 10:19 ½E 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 10:22 10:22 10:21 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 10:22½ 10:22 10:22 ½E 2 C 1
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 10:26½ 10:27 10:27 ½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 10:27 10:27 10:27 RT 2 C 2
Royston Herts Arrive 10:31 10:31 10:31 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 10:32 10:32 10:32 RT 2 C 1
Meldreth Arrive 10:35 10:35 10:35 RT     0 Dep (D)
Depart 10:35½ 10:35 10:36 ½L     1
Shepreth Arrive 10:38½ 10:39 10:39 ½L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 10:39 10:39          
Foxton Arrive 10:41 10:41 10:42 1L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 10:41½ 10:41 10:43 1½L     1
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 10:49½   10:48 1½E   DS   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 10:55 10:55 10:53 2E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.