TrackIT! - 1T20 (GN King's Cross London - Ely(Camb))

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T20MG11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Cross London to Ely(Camb).
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W61004 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W61004.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:12:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:12 10:12 10:11 1E 7 7 D D 2 Dep (D) P7 from D
Belle Isle Pass 10:14   10:13 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:15   10:15 RT   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:16½   10:16 ½E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:16         Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:18   10:18 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:18         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:20         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:20         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:21         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:23   10:23 RT 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:23         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:26         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:27½   10:28 ½L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:28         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:29         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:29½   10:30 ½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     10:30         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 10:32½   10:32 ½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:35   10:35 RT F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Letchworth Pass 10:38½   10:39 ½L 2 1 C 1 Dep (D) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     10:41         Dep (D) P2 from C
Ashwell & Morden Depart     10:44         Dep (D) P2 from C
Royston Herts Pass 10:47   10:48 1L 2 2 C 1 Dep (D) P2 from C
Meldreth Depart     10:50         Dep (D)
Foxton Pass 10:51½   10:52 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Shepreth Arrive     10:52 N/A       Arr (D)
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 10:56½   10:57 ½L   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 11:01 11:01 11:01 RT 1 1   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 11:05 11:05 11:05 RT 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 11:07   11:06 1E     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North Arrive 11:08½ 11:09 11:08 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:10 11:10 11:09 1E 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 11:13½ 11:14 11:13 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 11:14 11:14 11:14 RT 2 D 2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 11:24         UL      
Ely(Camb) Arrive 11:25 11:25 11:24 1E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.