TrackIT! - 1T17 (GN King's Lynn - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T17MD11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Lynn to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W61001 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W61001.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:44:53.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Lynn Depart 08:44 08:44 08:43 1E 1 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Watlington Arrive 08:51 08:51 08:52 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:51½ 08:51 08:52 ½L 1 U 1
Downham Market Arrive 08:57½ 08:58 08:58 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:58½ 08:58 08:58 ½E 1 U 2
Littleport Arrive 09:07 09:07 09:07 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 09:08 09:08 09:08 RT 1 U 1
Ely North Jn Pass 09:13   09:12 1E   UL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Ely(Camb) Arrive 09:15½ 09:16 09:14 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 09:17 09:17 09:16 1E 2   2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 09:18              
Waterbeach Arrive 09:26 09:26 09:25 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 09:26½ 09:26 09:26 ½E 1 U 2
Cambridge North Arrive 09:30½ 09:31 09:30 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 09:31½ 09:31 09:30 1½E 1   1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 09:33   09:32 1E   UM   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 09:36 09:36 09:34 2E 7 7   0 Dep (U) P7 from U
Depart 09:42 09:42 09:42 RT 7 U 2
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 09:46   09:46 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 09:50   09:50 RT     2 Dep (U)
Shepreth Depart     09:52         Dep (U)
Meldreth Depart     09:53         Dep (U)
Royston Herts Pass 09:54½   09:56 1½L 1 1 C 2 Dep (U) P1 from C
Ashwell & Morden Depart     09:59         Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     10:02         Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Arrive 10:03 10:03 10:05 2L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 10:04 10:04 10:05 1L 2 C 2
Hitchin Pass 10:07½   10:09 1½L 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 10:11   10:12 1L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:13   10:15 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Knebworth Depart     10:13         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn North Depart     10:15         Dep (U) P1 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:16   10:17 1L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:16         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:19         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:20         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:20         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:20½   10:21 ½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:23         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:23         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:24         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:25         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:25½   10:26 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:27   10:28 1L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Hornsey Depart     10:27         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     10:27         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 10:28   10:29 1L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     10:28         Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:31   10:32 1L   B C 1 Dep (U) from C
King's Cross London Arrive 10:33 10:33 10:34 1L 2 5   0 Arr (U) P5


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.