TrackIT! - 1P93 (GN Peterborough - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 451P93MC11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Peterborough to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W60743 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W60743.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:03:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Peterborough Depart 08:03 08:03 08:02 1E 1 1 SL S 2 Dep (U) P1 from S
Fletton Pass 08:06   08:05 1E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:10         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 08:12   08:11 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     08:16         Dep (U) from S
Huntingdon Arrive 08:18½ 08:19 08:17 1½E 2 2 SL   FL 0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 08:20 08:20 08:20 RT 2 S 2
St Neots Arrive 08:27 08:27 08:27 RT 4 4   0 Arr (U) P4
Depart 08:28½ 08:28          
Tempsford Depart     08:32         Dep (U) from S
Sandy Pass 08:35   08:34 1E 1 1 SL S 2 Dep (U) P1 from S
Biggleswade Arrive 08:38 08:38 08:37 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 08:39 08:39 08:38 1E 1 S 2
Arlesey Depart     08:42         Dep (U) P1 from S
Cadwell Sig K718 Pass 08:45½   08:46 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hitchin Pass 08:47½   08:47 ½E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 08:51 08:51 08:51 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 08:53 08:53 08:53 RT 2 F 2
Knebworth Depart     08:54         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn North Depart     08:56         Dep (U) P1 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 08:57   08:56 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Digswell Depart     08:57         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:00   08:58 2E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:00         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:00         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:01         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:03         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:04½   09:02 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:04         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:04         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:05         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     09:07         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:08         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:08         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:09½   09:07 2½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:12   09:09 3E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:13½   09:10 3½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:15½   09:11 4½E   A A 1 Dep (U) from A
King's Cross London Arrive 09:18 09:18 09:13 5E 0 0   0 Arr (U) P0


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.