TrackIT! - 1T22 (GN King's Cross London - King's Lynn)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T22MH11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Cross London to King's Lynn.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W23327 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W23327.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:42:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:42 10:42 10:41 1E 5 2 D B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Belle Isle Pass 10:44   10:47 3L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:45   10:48 3L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:46½   10:49 2½L 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:48   10:51 3L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:50         Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:51         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:53   10:56 3L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:53         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:53         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:54         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:56         Dep (D) P3 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:57½   11:01 3½L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Hatfield Depart     10:59         Dep (D) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:59½   11:06 6½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Pass 11:02½   11:08 5½L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Digswell Depart     11:03         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive     11:04 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart     11:04        
Hitchin Pass 11:05   11:11 6L F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Knebworth Depart     11:06         Dep (D) P3 from F
Letchworth Pass 11:09½   11:14 4½L 2 1 C 1 Dep (D) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     11:15         Dep (D) P2 from C
Royston Herts Pass 11:17   11:22 5L 2 2 C 1 Dep (D) P2 from C
Ashwell & Morden Depart     11:18         Dep (D) P2 from C
Foxton Pass 11:23½   11:26 2½L     1 Dep (D)
Meldreth Depart     11:24         Dep (D)
Shepreth Arrive     11:26 N/A       Arr (D)
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 11:28½   11:31 2½L   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 11:32½ 11:33 11:34 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 11:37½ 11:37 11:37 ½E 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 11:39½   11:38 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North Arrive 11:41 11:41 11:40 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:42 11:42 11:42 RT 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 11:45½ 11:46 11:45 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 11:46 11:46 11:46 RT 2 D 2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 11:54         DL      
Ely(Camb) Arrive 11:55 11:55 11:56 1L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 11:57 11:57 11:57 RT 1 M 1
Ely North Jn Pass 11:59½   12:00 ½L   K 1 Dep (D) from K
Littleport Arrive 12:03½ 12:04 12:04 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 12:08 12:08 12:07 1E 2 D 2
Ely Rfd Papworth Sidings (1) Depart     12:08         Dep (D) from S
Downham Market Arrive 12:16½ 12:17 12:17 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 12:17½ 12:17 12:18 ½L 2 D 1
Watlington Signal Mr2 Depart     12:22         Dep (D) from D
Watlington Arrive 12:22½ 12:23 12:23 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 12:23 12:23 12:23 RT 2 D 2
King's Lynn Arrive 12:31 12:31 12:31 RT 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.