TrackIT! - 1T18 (GN King's Cross London - King's Lynn)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T18MF11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Cross London to King's Lynn.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule W23317 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W23317.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:42:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:42 09:42 09:41 1E 0 0 A A 2 Dep (D) P0 from A
Belle Isle Pass 09:44   09:43 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 09:45   09:44 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     09:45         Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:46½   09:45 1½E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:47         Dep (D) P3 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:48   09:46 2E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:48         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:49         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:50         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:52         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:53   09:51 2E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     09:54         Dep (D) P2 from F
Digswell Depart     09:56         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     09:57         Dep (D) P2 from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:57½   09:56 1½E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Knebworth Depart     09:58         Dep (D) P3 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:59½   09:58 1½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Pass 10:02½   10:00 2½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:05   10:03 2E F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Baldock Depart     10:08         Dep (D) P2 from C
Letchworth Pass 10:08½   10:07 1½E 2 1 C 1 Dep (D) P1 from C
Ashwell & Morden Depart     10:11         Dep (D) P2 from C
Royston Herts Pass 10:16   10:14 2E 2 2 C 1 Dep (D) P2 from C
Meldreth Depart     10:16         Dep (D)
Shepreth Arrive     10:19 N/A       Arr (D)
Foxton Pass 10:20½   10:19 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 10:25½   10:23 2½E   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 10:30 10:30 10:30 RT 1 1   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 10:35 10:35 10:34 1E 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 10:37   10:36 1E     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North Arrive 10:38½ 10:39 10:38 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:40 10:40 10:39 1E 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 10:43½ 10:44 10:43 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 10:44 10:44 10:44 RT 2 D 2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 10:52         DL      
Ely(Camb) Arrive 10:53 10:53 10:53 RT 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 10:55 10:55 10:54 1E 1 M 1
Ely North Jn Pass 10:57½   10:57 ½E   K 1 Dep (D) from K
Littleport Arrive 11:01½ 11:02 11:01 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 11:08 11:08 11:08 RT 2 D 2
Ely Rfd Papworth Sidings (1) Depart     11:08         Dep (D) from S
Downham Market Arrive 11:16½ 11:17 11:17 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 11:17½ 11:17 11:18 ½L 2 D 1
Watlington Arrive 11:22½ 11:23 11:23 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 11:23 11:23 11:24 1L 2 D 2
Watlington Signal Mr2 Depart     11:23         Dep (D) from D
King's Lynn Arrive 11:31 11:31 11:32 1L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.