TrackIT! - 2U08 (GW Taunton - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U08MC11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60299 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60299.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:19:54.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Taunton Depart 08:19 08:19 08:19 RT 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Cogload Junction Pass 08:24   08:25 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 08:29 08:29 08:30 1L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 08:30 08:30 08:31 1L 2 2 2
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 08:36½ 08:37 08:38 1½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 08:37½ 08:37 08:39 1½L 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 08:44½   08:46 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 08:47 08:47 08:49 2L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:48 08:48 08:50 2L 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 08:50½ 08:51 08:53 2½L     0  
Depart 08:51 08:51 08:54 3L      
Worle Jn Pass 08:52½   08:56 3½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 08:54 08:54 08:57 3L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:55 08:55 08:58 3L     2
Yatton Arrive 09:00 09:00 09:03 3L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:01 09:01 09:04 3L     2
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 09:06 09:06 09:09 3L     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:07 09:07 09:10 3L     2
Parson Street Arrive 09:14 09:14 09:17 3L 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 09:15 09:15 09:18 3L   U 2
Parson Street Junction Depart     09:16         Dep (U) UM to UR
Bedminster Arrive 09:17 09:17 09:20 3L     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 09:18 09:18 09:21 3L   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 09:20½   09:23 2½L   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:21½ 09:22 09:24 2½L 3 4 UDR U 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 09:24½ 09:24 09:27 2½L 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:25½   09:29 3½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:26   09:29 3L   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:27½   09:31 3½L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Lawrence Hill Arrive     09:30 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     09:29        
Stapleton Road Arrive     09:31 N/A        
Depart     09:30        
Horfield Junction Pass 09:31   09:33 2L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:34 09:34 09:39 5L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 09:35½ 09:35 09:40 4½L 4 4 3
Patchway Arrive 09:39 09:39 09:43 4L 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 09:40½ 09:40 09:44 3½L 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 09:44½   09:47 2½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     09:44 N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:46   09:49 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:49½   09:52 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 09:52 09:52 09:54 2L 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 09:53½ 09:53 09:55 1½L 3   1
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:00   10:02 2L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:03   10:04 1L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:04 10:04 10:05 1L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:06 10:06 10:07 1L 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:08½   10:09 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 10:11   10:12 1L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Moorland Road Junction Pass 10:14½         RL      
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:17½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 10:19 10:20 10:19 RT 4     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.