TrackIT! - 2U06 (GW Exeter St Davids - Cardiff Central)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U06M611.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Exeter St Davids to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G60297 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60297.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:36:49.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Exeter St Davids Depart 06:36 06:36 06:35 1E 6 6 6 2 Dep (U) P6 from 6
Cowley Bridge Jn Pass 06:38   06:38 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Junction Pass 06:47   06:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 06:48½ 06:49 06:48 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 06:50 06:50 06:49 1E 2 U 2
Whiteball Pass 06:53½   06:53 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 06:59   06:58 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 07:01½ 07:02 07:00 1½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 from 4
Depart 07:04½ 07:04 07:04 ½E 4 4 2
Cogload Junction Pass 07:08½   07:08 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 07:13 07:13 07:13 RT 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:15 07:15 07:14 1E 2 2 2
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 07:21 07:21 07:20 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:23 07:23 07:22 1E 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 07:28½   07:28 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 07:31½ 07:32 07:32 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:39 07:39 07:38 1E 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 07:41½ 07:42 07:41 ½E     0  
Depart 07:43 07:43 07:43 RT      
Worle Jn Pass 07:44½   07:44 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 07:46 07:46 07:45 1E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 07:47½ 07:47 07:46 1½E     2
Yatton Arrive 07:52 07:52 07:51 1E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 07:53½ 07:53 07:52 1½E     2
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 07:58 07:58 07:57 1E     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:59½ 07:59 07:58 1½E     2
Parson Street Junction Depart     08:03         Dep (U) UM to UR
Parson Street Arrive 08:05½ 08:06 08:04 1½E 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 08:07 08:07 08:06 1E   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 08:09 08:09 08:08 1E     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 08:10 08:10 08:10 RT   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 08:14   08:13 1E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 08:16 08:16 08:14 2E 5 6 UF U 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 08:23 08:23 08:22 1E 5 5 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:24   08:23 1E   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 08:25½   08:24 1½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 08:26½ 08:27 08:25 1½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 08:28 08:28 08:27 1E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 08:29½ 08:30 08:29 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 08:31 08:31 08:31 RT 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 08:32   08:31 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 08:33½   08:33 ½E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 08:35 08:35 08:34 1E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 08:37 08:37 08:36 1E 4 4 3
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     08:40 N/A       Arr (D)
Patchway Arrive 08:39½ 08:40 08:39 ½E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:41 RT 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 08:44½   08:44 ½E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:45½   08:45 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:49   08:48 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 08:50½ 08:51 08:50 ½E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 08:52 08:52 08:51 1E 3   1
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:57½   08:57 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:03½   09:00 3½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:05 09:05 09:01 4E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:06½ 09:06 09:05 1½E 2   1
Gaer Jn Pass 09:08½              
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:10   09:08 2E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 09:12½   09:10 2½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:17½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 09:20 09:21 09:17 3E 4     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.