TrackIT! - 2C73 (GW Cardiff Central - Taunton)

Back to Newport (South Wales)  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C73MI11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Taunton.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59793 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59793.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:01:00.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 11:00 11:00 11:00 RT 2 2 B   2 Dep (U) P2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 11:01½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 11:07   11:06 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 11:09½   11:11 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:15 3L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 11:14 11:14 11:15 1L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 11:15   11:17 2L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 11:17   11:19 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 11:23½ 11:24 11:25 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 11:25 11:25 11:27 2L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 11:27   11:28 1L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 11:31   11:34 3L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 11:32   11:35 3L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 11:38½ 11:39 11:39 ½L 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 11:39½ 11:39 11:40 ½L   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 11:42½ 11:43 11:43 ½L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 11:43½ 11:43 11:46 2½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 11:45   11:47 2L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 11:46½   11:49 2½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Depart     11:49          
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 11:50   11:50 RT   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Lawrence Hill Depart     11:50         Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 11:51   11:52 1L   DF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 11:52 11:52 11:53 1L 8 7 DM 7 0 Dep (D) P8 to DM
Depart 11:55 11:55 11:55 RT 8 8 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 11:56   11:56 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Depart     11:57         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Depart     11:59         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     11:59         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 12:03½ 12:04 12:05 1½L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 12:04½ 12:04 12:05 ½L     1
Yatton Arrive 12:09 12:09 12:10 1L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 12:10 12:10 12:11 1L     1
Worle Arrive 12:15 12:15 12:16 1L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 12:16 12:16 12:17 1L      
Worle Jn Pass 12:19   12:18 1E     3 Dep (D)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 12:22 12:22 12:22 RT 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:24 12:24 12:24 RT 2   2
Uphill Jn Pass 12:27   12:27 RT     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 12:34 12:34 12:33 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 12:35 12:35 12:34 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 12:41½ 12:42 12:41 ½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 12:42½ 12:42 12:42 ½E 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 12:49   12:48 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 12:54 12:55 12:52 2E 2 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.