TrackIT! - 2C71 (GW Cardiff Central - Taunton)

Back to Newport (South Wales)  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C71MG11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Taunton.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G59791 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59791.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:00:59.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 10:00 10:00 10:02 2L 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:02½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 10:07   10:08 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:09½   10:11 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:12½ 10:13 10:14 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 10:14 10:14 10:16 2L 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:15   10:17 2L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:17   10:19 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 10:23½ 10:24 10:25 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 10:25 10:25 10:26 1L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:26½   10:27 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:30   10:32 2L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 10:31   10:33 2L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 10:37½ 10:38 10:36 1½E 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 10:39 10:39 10:38 1E   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 10:42 10:42 10:41 1E 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 10:43½ 10:43 10:42 1½E 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 10:45   10:44 1E   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Depart     10:45          
Lawrence Hill Depart     10:46         Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:47   10:45 2E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 10:48½   10:46 2½E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:49½   10:47 2½E   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 10:51 10:51 10:49 2E 4 3 DM 3 0 Dep (D) P4 to DM
Depart 10:55½ 10:55 10:55 ½E 4 4 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 10:56½   10:56 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Depart     10:57         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Depart     10:58         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     10:58         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 11:03½ 11:04 11:03 ½E     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 11:05 11:05 11:05 RT     1
Yatton Arrive 11:09½ 11:10 11:09 ½E     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:11 11:11 11:10 1E     1
Worle Arrive 11:15½ 11:16 11:15 ½E     0 Arr (D)
Depart 11:17 11:17 11:17 RT      
Worle Jn Pass 11:19   11:18 1E     3 Dep (D)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 11:23 11:23 11:21 2E 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:25 11:25 11:25 RT 2   2
Uphill Jn Pass 11:28   11:28 RT     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 11:33½ 11:34 11:33 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 11:35½ 11:35 11:35 ½E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 11:41 11:41 11:41 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 11:43 11:43 11:43 RT 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 11:48   11:48 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 11:53 11:54 11:52 1E 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.