TrackIT! - 2C69 (GW Cardiff Central - Taunton)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C69ME11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Taunton.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G59789 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59789.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:00:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 09:00 09:00 09:00 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:02½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 09:07   09:06 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:09½   09:10 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:12½ 09:13 09:13 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 09:14 09:14 09:15 1L 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:15   09:16 1L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 09:17   09:19 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 09:23½ 09:24 09:25 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 09:24½ 09:24 09:26 1½L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:26   09:28 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:29½   09:33 3½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 09:30½   09:35 4½L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 09:37 09:37 09:42 5L 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 09:38 09:38 09:43 5L   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:42 09:42 09:50 8L 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 09:43 09:43 09:52 9L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 09:44½   09:53 8½L   RL M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:45½              
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:48   09:55 7L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:49   09:56 7L   UDR F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:50½ 09:51 09:58 7½L 4 3 DM 3 0 Dep (D) P4 to UM
Depart 09:55 09:55 10:01 6L 4 4 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 09:56             Dep (D) from U
Bedminster Depart     10:03         Dep (D) from D
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 10:03 10:03 10:10 7L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 10:04½ 10:04 10:11 6½L     1
Parson Street Depart     10:05         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     10:05         Dep (D) DM to DM
Yatton Arrive 10:09 10:09 10:15 6L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 10:10½ 10:10 10:16 5½L     1
Worle Arrive 10:15 10:15 10:21 6L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 10:16½ 10:16 10:23 6½L      
Worle Jn Pass 10:18½   10:24 5½L     3 Dep (D)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 10:22½ 10:23 10:27 4½L 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:24 10:24 10:29 5L 2   2
Uphill Jn Pass 10:27   10:32 5L     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 10:32½ 10:33 10:38 5½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 10:34 10:34 10:39 5L 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 10:39½ 10:40 10:45 5½L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 10:41½ 10:41 10:47 5½L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 10:46½   10:52 5½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 10:52 10:53 10:56 4L 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.