TrackIT! - 2C67 (GW Cardiff Central - Penzance)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C67MC11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Penzance.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G59787 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59787.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:01:12.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 08:00 08:00 07:59 1E 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:02½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 08:07   08:06 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:09½   08:09 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:12½ 08:13 08:12 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 08:14 08:14 08:13 1E 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:15   08:15 RT     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:17   08:17 RT     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 08:23½ 08:24 08:23 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 08:24½ 08:24 08:24 ½E 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:26   08:25 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:29½   08:30 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 08:32   08:31 1E 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 08:39 08:39 08:34 5E 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 08:40 08:40 08:39 1E   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 08:43 08:43 08:42 1E 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 08:44½ 08:44 08:46 1½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 08:46   08:48 2L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 08:47   08:49 2L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Depart     08:49          
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 08:49½   08:50 ½L   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Lawrence Hill Depart     08:50         Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:50½   08:52 1½L   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 08:52 08:52 08:53 1L 4 3 DM 3 0 Dep (D) P4 to DM
Depart 08:55 08:55 08:57 2L 4 4 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 08:56   08:58 2L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Depart     08:58         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Depart     08:59         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     09:00         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 09:03 09:03 09:04 1L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:04½ 09:04 09:05 ½L     1
Yatton Arrive 09:09 09:09 09:09 RT     0 Dep (D)
Depart 09:10½ 09:10 09:11 ½L     1
Worle Arrive 09:15 09:15 09:16 1L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 09:16½ 09:16 09:17 ½L      
Worle Jn Pass 09:18½   09:18 ½E     3 Dep (D)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 09:22½ 09:23 09:21 1½E 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:26 09:26 09:25 1E 2   2
Uphill Jn Pass 09:29   09:28 1E     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 09:34½ 09:35 09:34 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 09:35½ 09:35 09:35 ½E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 09:41 09:41 09:41 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 09:42½ 09:42 09:42 ½E 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 09:47½   09:47 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 09:51½ 09:52 09:51 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 09:53½ 09:53 09:52 1½E 3 3 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Whiteball Pass 10:00½   10:00 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 10:03½ 10:04 10:03 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 10:05½ 10:05 10:04 1½E 1 D 1
Tiverton Junction Pass 10:08   10:06 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Jn Pass 10:17½   10:15 2½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 10:21 10:21 10:17 4E 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 10:25 10:25 10:25 RT 4 4 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     10:25 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     10:26        
Exeter St Thomas Depart     10:26         Dep (D) from D
Starcross Depart     10:31         Dep (D) P1 from D
Dawlish Warren Pass 10:34   10:33 1E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Dawlish Arrive 10:36 10:36 10:36 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 10:38 10:38 10:38 RT 1 1 1
Teignmouth Arrive 10:41½ 10:42 10:41 ½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 10:43½ 10:43 10:43 ½E 1 1 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 10:49½ 10:50 10:49 ½E 2 1 2 0 Dep (D) from 2
Depart 10:51½ 10:51 10:50 1½E   2 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 10:52½   10:51 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 10:56½   10:55 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Arrive 11:02½ 11:03 11:01 1½E 1   1 0 Dep (D) from 1
Depart 11:04½ 11:04 11:03 1½E   1 1
Aish Emergency Crossover Pass 11:13   11:12 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Ivybridge Arrive 11:17½ 11:18 11:17 ½E 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 11:19 11:19 11:18 1E   D 1
Hemerdon Pass 11:24½   11:24 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction Plymouth Depart     11:28         Dep (D) from D
Lipson Jn Pass 11:30   11:28 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 11:33 11:33 11:32 1E 8 8 8 0 Dep (D) P8 from 8
Depart 11:46 11:46 11:46 RT 8 8 1
Devonport Depart     11:49         Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Jn. Pass 11:50½   11:51 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Keyham Depart     11:50         Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road Depart     11:51         Dep (D) from D
Saltash Arrive 11:54 11:54 11:54 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 11:55½ 11:55 11:55 ½E 1 D 1
St Germans Arrive 12:01 12:01 12:02 1L 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 12:02 12:02 12:03 1L   D 1
Liskeard Sig Dm260 Pass 12:08   12:08 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Menheniot Arrive     12:09 N/A       Arr (D) P1 from 1
Liskeard Arrive 12:12½ 12:13 12:12 ½E 1     0  
Depart 12:14 12:14 12:14 RT      
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 12:19   12:19 RT        
Largin Pass 12:20   12:20 RT        
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 12:24½ 12:25 12:24 ½E     0  
Depart 12:25½ 12:25 12:26 ½L      
Bodmin Sig Ll1043 Pass 12:26   12:26 RT        
Lostwithiel Arrive 12:29½ 12:30 12:29 ½E 2     0  
Depart 12:30½ 12:30 12:30 ½E      
Par Arrive 12:36 12:36 12:37 1L 1     0  
Depart 12:37 12:37 12:38 1L      
St Austell Arrive 12:42½ 12:43 12:43 ½L     0  
Depart 12:44 12:44 12:45 1L      
Burngullow Pass 12:46½   12:47 ½L        
Probus Pass 12:53   12:54 1L        
Truro Arrive 12:58½ 12:59 12:59 ½L 2     0  
Depart 13:00½ 13:00 13:01 ½L      
Penwithers Jn Pass 13:02   13:02 RT        
Baldhu Pass 13:04½   13:04 ½E        
Baldhu Sig R31 Pass 13:07   13:07 RT        
Redruth Sig R27 Pass 13:10   13:10 RT        
Redruth Arrive 13:11 13:11 13:11 RT     0  
Depart 13:12½ 13:12 13:12 ½E      
Camborne Arrive 13:17½ 13:18 13:17 ½E     0  
Depart 13:18½ 13:18 13:18 ½E      
St Erth Sig R19 Pass 13:24½              
Hayle Arrive 13:25½ 13:26 13:25 ½E 1     0  
Depart 13:27 13:27 13:27 RT      
St Erth Arrive 13:29½ 13:30 13:29 ½E 1     0  
Depart 13:31 13:31 13:31 RT      
Long Rock Pass 13:36½   13:35 1½E        
Penzance Arrive 13:40 13:40 13:38 2E 3     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.