TrackIT! - 1W17 (GW Paddington London - Great Malvern)

Back to Moreton-In-Marsh  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731W17MD11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Great Malvern.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59662 runs Fridays effective on 11/06/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59662.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:50:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 08:50 08:50 08:50 RT 4 4 2 2 1 Dep (D) P4 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:51   08:51 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 08:52½   08:52 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:53         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:54 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     08:54        
Acton West Pass 08:55½   08:55 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 08:57½   08:57 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:59 N/A        
Depart     08:58        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:58½   08:58 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     08:59 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     08:58        
West Drayton Arrive     09:00 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     08:59        
Iver Arrive     09:00 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:59        
Langley Berks Arrive     09:01 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:00        
Slough Arrive 09:02½ 09:03 09:03 ½L 2 2 ML D 0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 09:04 09:04 09:04 RT 2 D 1
Taplow Arrive     09:08 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:06        
Maidenhead Pass 09:08   09:08 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 09:12   09:11 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 09:15   09:14 1E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 09:16 09:16 09:16 RT 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 09:18½ 09:18 09:18 ½E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 09:19½   09:19 ½E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     09:21 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:19        
Goring + Streatley Pass 09:24½   09:22 2½E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     09:26 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:24        
Didcot East Jn Pass 09:31   09:29 2E     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive     09:32 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart     09:31        
Culham Arrive     09:31 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:32        
Didcot North Jn Pass 09:33   09:31 2E     1 Dep (D)
Radley Arrive     09:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     09:33        
Kennington Jn Points Heaters Pass 09:39   09:36 3E     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Arrive 09:43 09:43 09:41 2E 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 09:45 09:45 09:45 RT 4 4 1
Oxford New North Jn Depart     09:47         Dep (D)
Wolvercot Jn Pass 09:49½   09:48 1½E     3 Dep (D)
Hanborough Arrive 09:54 09:54 09:53 1E     0  
Depart 09:55½ 09:55 09:54 1½E      
Charlbury Arrive 10:01½ 10:02 10:00 1½E     0  
Depart 10:03 10:03 10:02 1E      
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Pass 10:06½   10:06 ½E 1        
Kingham Arrive 10:10½ 10:11 10:10 ½E     0  
Depart 10:12 10:12 10:12 RT      
Moreton-In-Marsh Arrive 10:18½ 10:19 10:18 ½E 1     0  
Depart 10:20 10:20 10:20 RT      
Honeybourne Arrive 10:29½ 10:30 10:29 ½E 1     0  
Depart 10:30½ 10:30 10:31 ½L      
Evesham Arrive 10:35½ 10:36 10:36 ½L     0  
Depart 10:37 10:37 10:37 RT      
Pershore Arrive 10:42½ 10:43 10:44 1½L     0  
Depart 10:43½ 10:43 10:45 1½L      
Worcestershire Parkway Hl Arrive 10:48 10:48 10:50 2L     0  
Depart 10:49½ 10:49 10:51 1½L      
Worcester Norton Junction Pass 10:52   10:52 RT        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 10:59 10:59 10:59 RT 1     0  
Depart 11:00½ 11:00 11:01 ½L      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 11:02 11:02 11:03 1L 1     0  
Depart 11:03½ 11:03 11:04 ½L      
Henwick Pass 11:05   11:06 1L        
Newland East Signal Box Pass 11:09   11:10 1L        
Malvern Link Arrive 11:11 11:11 11:12 1L     0  
Depart 11:12½ 11:12 11:13 ½L      
Great Malvern Arrive 11:15 11:15 11:16 1L     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.