TrackIT! - 1W15 (GW Paddington London - Great Malvern)

Back to Moreton-In-Marsh  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731W15MB11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Great Malvern.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59661 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59661.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:50:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 07:50 07:50 07:49 1E 2 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 07:51   07:50 1E   2 1 2 Dep (D) 2 to 1
Portobello Jn Pass 07:52½   07:51 1½E   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 07:53         ML   2   Dep (D) 1 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     07:54 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     07:54        
Acton West Pass 07:55½   07:55 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 07:57½   07:56 1½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     07:59 N/A        
Depart     07:58        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 07:58½   07:58 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     07:59 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     07:58        
West Drayton Arrive     08:00 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     07:59        
Iver Arrive     08:00 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     07:59        
Langley Berks Arrive     08:02 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:00        
Slough Arrive 08:02½ 08:03 08:03 ½L 2 2 ML D 0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 08:04 08:04 08:04 RT 2 D 1
Taplow Arrive     08:08 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:06        
Maidenhead Pass 08:08   08:08 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 08:12   08:11 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 08:15   08:14 1E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 08:16 08:16 08:15 1E 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 08:19 08:19 08:18 1E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 08:20   08:20 RT   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     08:22 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:20        
Goring + Streatley Pass 08:25   08:23 2E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     08:27 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:25        
Didcot East Jn Pass 08:30½   08:30 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Didcot North Jn Pass 08:32   08:31 1E     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive     08:33½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart     08:32        
Culham Arrive     08:32 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:32        
Radley Arrive     08:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:34        
Kennington Jn Points Heaters Pass 08:38   08:37 1E     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Arrive 08:42½ 08:42 08:41 1½E 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 08:44½ 08:44 08:43 1½E 4 4 1
Oxford New North Jn Depart     08:46         Dep (D)
Wolvercot Jn Pass 08:49   08:48 1E     3 Dep (D)
Hanborough Arrive 08:53½ 08:54 08:52 1½E     0  
Depart 08:55 08:55 08:55 RT      
Charlbury Arrive 09:01 09:01 09:00 1E     0  
Depart 09:02½ 09:02 09:02 ½E      
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Pass 09:06   09:05 1E 1        
Kingham Arrive 09:10 09:10 09:09 1E     0  
Depart 09:11½ 09:11 09:11 ½E      
Moreton-In-Marsh Arrive 09:18 09:18 09:19 1L 1     0  
Depart 09:19½ 09:19 09:20 ½L      
Honeybourne Pass 09:28½   09:28 ½E 1        
Evesham Arrive 09:33 09:33 09:33 RT     0  
Depart 09:34½ 09:34 09:35 ½L      
Pershore Arrive 09:40 09:40 09:43 3L     0  
Depart 09:41½ 09:41 09:44 2½L      
Worcestershire Parkway Hl Arrive 09:46 09:46 09:49 3L     0  
Depart 09:47½ 09:47 09:50 2½L      
Worcester Norton Junction Pass 09:50   09:51 1L        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 09:56½ 09:57 09:56 ½E 1     0  
Depart 09:58 09:58 10:02 4L      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 09:59½ 10:00 10:03 3½L 1     0  
Depart 10:01 10:01 10:06 5L      
Henwick Pass 10:02½   10:07 4½L        
Newland East Signal Box Pass 10:06½   10:11 4½L        
Malvern Link Arrive 10:08½ 10:09 10:13 4½L     0  
Depart 10:10 10:10 10:14 4L      
Great Malvern Arrive 10:12 10:12 10:16 4L     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.