TrackIT! - 1P24 (GW Worcester Foregate Street - Paddington London)

Back to Moreton-In-Marsh  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P24MF11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Worcester Foregate Street to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59593 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59593.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:54:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Great Malvern Depart 09:54 09:54           Skipped
Malvern Link Arrive 09:56 09:56           Skipped
Depart 09:57½ 09:57          
Newland East Signal Box Pass 09:59½             Skipped
Henwick Pass 10:05½             Skipped
Worcester Foregate Street Depart 10:08½   10:13 4½L 1       New Origin (ZX)
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 10:11 10:11 10:15 4L 2     0  
Depart 10:14½ 10:14 10:17 2½L      
Worcester Norton Junction Pass 10:20   10:20 RT        
Worcestershire Parkway Hl Arrive 10:21 10:21 10:21 RT     0  
Depart 10:22½ 10:22 10:23 ½L      
Pershore Arrive 10:27 10:27 10:27 RT     0  
Depart 10:28½ 10:28 10:28 ½E      
Evesham Arrive 10:34½ 10:35 10:35 ½L     0  
Depart 10:36 10:36 10:37 1L      
Honeybourne Arrive 10:41½ 10:42 10:42 ½L 2     0  
Depart 10:43 10:43 10:43 RT      
Moreton-In-Marsh Arrive 10:53 10:53 10:53 RT 2     0  
Depart 10:54½ 10:54 10:55 ½L      
Kingham Arrive 11:01 11:01 11:01 RT     0  
Depart 11:02½ 11:02 11:02 ½E      
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Pass 11:06½   11:06 ½E 2        
Charlbury Arrive 11:10 11:10 11:13 3L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 11:11½ 11:11 11:14 2½L     2
Hanborough Arrive 11:17½ 11:18 11:19 1½L     0  
Depart 11:19 11:19 11:21 2L      
Wolvercot Jn Pass 11:24   11:24 RT   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford New North Jn Pass 11:26   11:30 4L   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 11:28 11:28 11:34 6L 3 3 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 11:32 11:32 11:36 4L 3 3 4
Kennington Jn Points Heaters Pass 11:35   11:39 4L     1 Dep (U)
Oxford Up + Dn Passenger Arrive     11:37 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     11:37        
Radley Arrive     11:41 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:40        
Culham Arrive     11:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:41        
Didcot North Jn Pass 11:42   11:43 1L     2 Dep (U)
Appleford Arrive     11:43 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart     11:42        
Didcot East Jn Pass 11:44   11:44 RT   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Cholsey Arrive     11:48 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:47        
Goring + Streatley Pass 11:49   11:48 1E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     11:55 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:53        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 11:54½   11:56 1½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 11:56 11:55 11:57 1L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 11:58 11:58 11:59 1L 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 11:59   12:00 1L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 12:02   12:02 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 12:05½   12:06 ½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     12:07 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     12:06        
Slough Arrive 12:09 12:09 12:10 1L 3 3 ML U 0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 12:10½ 12:10 12:12 1½L 3 U 2
Langley Berks Arrive     12:14 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     12:13        
Iver Arrive     12:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     12:14        
Stockley Junction Pass 12:15   12:16 1L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
West Drayton Arrive     12:16 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     12:15        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 12:15½   12:16 ½L   ML U 2  
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     12:17 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     12:16        
Southall Pass 12:16½   12:17 ½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 12:18   12:19 1L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     12:20 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     12:19        
West Ealing Depart     12:19         Dep (U) from U
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 12:21½         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 12:22   12:23 1L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 12:23   12:24 1L   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 12:24 12:24 12:26 2L 5 6   0 Arr (U) P6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.