TrackIT! - 1P22 (GW Great Malvern - Paddington London)

Back to Moreton-In-Marsh  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P22MD11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Great Malvern to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59591 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59591.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:56:53.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Great Malvern Depart 08:56 08:56 08:56 RT        
Malvern Link Arrive 08:58 08:58            
Depart 08:59½ 08:59          
Newland East Signal Box Pass 09:01½              
Henwick Pass 09:06½              
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 09:08 09:08 09:08 RT 1     0  
Depart 09:09½ 09:09 09:09 ½E      
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 09:12 09:12 09:12 RT 2     0  
Depart 09:14 09:14 09:14 RT      
Worcester Norton Junction Pass 09:19½   09:18 1½E        
Worcestershire Parkway Hl Arrive 09:20½ 09:21 09:20 ½E     0  
Depart 09:22 09:22 09:22 RT      
Pershore Arrive 09:26½ 09:27            
Depart 09:28 09:28          
Evesham Arrive 09:34 09:34 09:35 1L     0  
Depart 09:35½ 09:35 09:36 ½L      
Honeybourne Arrive 09:41 09:41     2        
Depart 09:42½ 09:42          
Moreton-In-Marsh Arrive 09:52½ 09:53 09:52 ½E 2     0  
Depart 09:54 09:54 09:56 2L      
Kingham Arrive 10:00½ 10:01            
Depart 10:02 10:02          
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Pass 10:06   10:08 2L 2        
Charlbury Arrive 10:09½ 10:10           Dep (U)
Depart 10:11 10:11 10:17 6L     2
Hanborough Arrive 10:17 10:17            
Depart 10:18½ 10:18          
Wolvercot Jn Pass 10:23½   10:28 4½L   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford New North Jn Pass 10:25½   10:30 4½L   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 10:28 10:28 10:33 5L 3 3 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 10:32 10:32 10:35 3L 3 3 4
Kennington Jn Points Heaters Pass 10:35   10:38 3L     1 Dep (U)
Oxford Up + Dn Passenger Arrive     10:36 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     10:36        
Radley Arrive     10:40 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:39½        
Culham Arrive     10:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:40        
Didcot North Jn Pass 10:41   10:43 2L     2 Dep (U)
Appleford Arrive     10:42 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart     10:41        
Didcot East Jn Pass 10:43   10:44 1L   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Cholsey Arrive     10:48 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:46        
Goring + Streatley Pass 10:48   10:48 RT 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     10:53 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:52        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 10:53½   10:54 ½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 10:55 10:54 10:55 RT 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 10:57 10:57 10:57 RT 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 10:58   10:58 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 11:01   11:00 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 11:04½   11:04 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     11:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:04        
Slough Arrive 11:08 11:08 11:08 RT 3 3 ML U 0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 11:09½ 11:09 11:10 ½L 3 U 2
Langley Berks Arrive     11:12 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:11        
Iver Arrive     11:13 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:12        
West Drayton Arrive     11:14 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     11:13        
Stockley Junction Pass 11:14   11:14 RT   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     11:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:14        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 11:14½   11:14 ½E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 11:15½   11:15 ½E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
West Ealing Depart     11:17         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 11:18   11:19 1L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     11:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:18        
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 11:21½         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 11:22   11:23 1L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 11:23   11:24 1L   2 1 Dep (U) 3 to 2
Paddington London Arrive 11:24 11:24 11:26 2L 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.