TrackIT! - 1L14 (GW Swansea - Paddington London)

Back to Newport (South Wales)  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L14ME11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59502 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59502.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:22:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Swansea Depart 09:22 09:22 09:21 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 09:23½   09:23 ½E       Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 09:32½ 09:33 09:32 ½E     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 09:34 09:34 09:33 1E   M 1
Briton Ferry Depart     09:35          
Port Talbot Arrive 09:40 09:40 09:40 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 09:41½ 09:41 09:41 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 09:45½   09:45 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 09:49   09:49 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 09:53½ 09:54 09:54 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 09:55 09:55 09:56 1L 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 10:03   10:04 1L     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Jn Pass 10:11   10:12 1L   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 10:15½ 10:15 10:14 1½E 2 2 B   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 10:19 10:18 10:18 1E 2   2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:20½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 10:26   10:24 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:28½   10:29 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:32 10:32 10:32 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:33½ 10:33 10:35 1½L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:34½   10:36 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:36½   10:38 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 10:43   10:43 RT 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:44   10:44 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:47½   10:49 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 10:48½   10:49 ½L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 10:52   10:52 RT 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 10:54½ 10:55 10:54 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UB
Depart 10:56½ 10:56 10:57 ½L 4 4 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 11:00½   11:02 1½L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     11:03 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     11:03        
Hullavington Pass 11:07   11:08 1L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 11:13½   11:14 ½L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 11:19 11:19 11:20 1L 1 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 11:21 11:21 11:22 1L 1 U 2
Uffington Pass 11:27½   11:29 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 11:29   11:30 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 11:30½   11:32 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 11:35   11:35 RT 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Cholsey Depart     11:37         Dep (U) P2 from U
Goring & Streatley Pass 11:39   11:39 RT 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Depart     11:42         Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Jn Pass 11:44½   11:44 ½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 11:46 11:45 11:46 RT 11 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 11:48 11:48 11:47 1E 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 11:49   11:49 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 11:52   11:51 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 11:55½   11:54 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Depart     11:55         Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley Berks Depart     11:58         Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 11:58½   11:57 1½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Iver Depart     11:58         Dep (U) P2 from U
West Drayton Depart     11:59         Dep (U) from U
Hayes & Harlington Depart     12:00         Dep (U) P2 from M
Stockley Junction Pass 12:01½   12:00 1½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 12:02   12:00 2E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 12:03   12:02 1E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
West Ealing Depart     12:03         Dep (U) from U
Ealing Broadway Depart     12:03         Dep (U) P2 from M
Acton West Pass 12:04½   12:04 ½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 12:08         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 12:08½   12:08 ½E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 12:11   12:08 3E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 12:12 12:12 12:10 2E 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.