TrackIT! - 1L12 (GW Carmarthen - Paddington London)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 801L12MA11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Carmarthen to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59500 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59500.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:25:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Carmarthen Depart 07:25 07:25 07:25 RT 1        
Jn Sidings Pass 07:27½   07:26 1½E        
Ferryside Arrive 07:36½ 07:37 07:34 2½E     0  
Depart 07:37½ 07:37 07:36 1½E      
Kidwelly Arrive 07:43 07:43 07:41 2E     0  
Depart 07:44 07:44 07:43 1E      
Pembrey & Burry Port Arrive 07:50 07:50 07:49 1E     0  
Depart 07:51½ 07:51 07:51 ½E      
Llanelli Arrive 07:57 07:57 07:56 1E UPL     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 07:58½ 07:58 07:57 1½E   M 2
Llandeilo Jn. Pass 08:00½   08:00 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Duffryn West Pass 08:01   08:00 1E        
Cockett West Pass 08:05½              
Swansea Loop West Pass 08:09½   08:08 1½E     1 Dep (U)
Swansea Loop East Pass 08:11½   08:10 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Swansea Arrive 08:14 08:14 08:12 2E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 08:22 08:22 08:21 1E 3 U 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 08:23½   08:23 ½E       Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 08:32½ 08:33 08:33 ½L     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 08:34 08:34 08:33 1E   M 1
Briton Ferry Depart     08:36          
Port Talbot Arrive 08:40 08:40 08:40 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:41½ 08:41 08:42 ½L 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 08:45½   08:47 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 08:49   08:50 1L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 08:53½ 08:54 08:55 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:55 08:55 08:56 1L 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 09:03   09:10 7L     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Jn Pass 09:11         C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 09:15½ 09:15 09:25 9½L 2 4 B   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 09:18 09:18 09:28 10L 4   2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:19½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 09:23½   09:34 10½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:27   09:37 10L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:29 09:29 09:40 11L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 09:31 09:31 09:41 10L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:32   09:43 11L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 09:34   09:45 11L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 09:41½   09:50 8½L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:42½   09:51 8½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:46   09:56 10L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 09:47   09:57 10L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 09:50½   10:00 9½L 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 09:54 09:54 10:02 8L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 09:56 09:56 10:03 7L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:59½   10:08 8½L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Hullavington Pass 10:06   10:14 8L     2 Dep (U)
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     10:09 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     10:09        
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 10:13½   10:21 7½L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 10:19 10:19 10:26 7L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:21 10:21 10:27 6L 3   2
Uffington Pass 10:27½   10:34 6½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 10:29   10:35 6L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 10:30½   10:37 6½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 10:35   10:41 6L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Goring & Streatley Pass 10:39   10:44 5L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Depart     10:42         Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Jn Pass 10:44½   10:50 5½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 10:46 10:45 10:51 5L 11 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 10:48 10:48 10:52 4L 11   2
Tilehurst Depart     10:48         Dep (U) P2 from U
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 10:49   10:54 5L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 10:52   10:56 4L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 10:55½   11:00 4½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 10:58½   11:03 4½L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Taplow Depart     11:01         Dep (U) P2 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 11:01½   11:06 4½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 11:02   11:06 4L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 11:03   11:07 4L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Langley Berks Depart     11:04         Dep (U) P2 from U
Iver Depart     11:04         Dep (U) P2 from U
Acton West Pass 11:04½   11:12 7½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
West Drayton Depart     11:05         Dep (U) from U
Hayes & Harlington Depart     11:06         Dep (U) P2 from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 11:08         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 11:08½   11:15 6½L   3   1 Dep (U)
West Ealing Depart     11:09         Dep (U) from U
Royal Oak Junction Pass 11:11   11:16 5L   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Ealing Broadway Arrive     11:11 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:11        
Paddington London Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:18 6L 10 4   0 Arr (U) P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.