TrackIT! - 1L11 (GW Swansea - Paddington London)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L11MB11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59499 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59499.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:43:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Swansea Depart 07:43 07:43 07:42 1E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 07:44½   07:44 ½E       Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 07:53½ 07:54 07:54 ½L     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 07:55 07:55 07:55 RT   M 1
Briton Ferry Depart     07:57          
Port Talbot Arrive 08:01 08:01 08:01 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:02½ 08:02 08:02 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 08:06½   08:06 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 08:10   08:09 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 08:14½ 08:15 08:13 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:16 08:16 08:15 1E 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 08:24   08:24 RT     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Jn Pass 08:32   08:52 20L   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:36½ 08:36 08:55 18½L 1 2 B   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:57 16L 2   2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:42½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 08:46½   09:03 16½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:50   09:07 17L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:52 08:52 09:10 18L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 08:54 08:54 09:12 18L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:55   09:13 18L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:57   09:15 18L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 09:03½   09:21 17½L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:04½   09:22 17½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:08   09:26 18L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 09:09   09:29 20L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 09:12½   09:37 24½L 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 09:14 09:14 09:39 25L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 09:16 09:16 09:41 25L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:19½   09:45 25½L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Hullavington Pass 09:26   09:51 25L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 09:32½   09:57 24½L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 09:38 09:38 10:03 25L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 09:40 09:40 10:04 24L 3   2
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     09:46 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     09:46        
Uffington Pass 09:47   10:11 24L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 09:49½   10:12 22½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 09:51   10:14 23L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 09:55½   10:18 22½L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Goring & Streatley Pass 09:59½   10:21 21½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Jn Pass 10:05   10:27 22L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 10:06½ 10:06 10:28 21½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 10:08½ 10:08 10:30 21½L 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 10:09½   10:31 21½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 10:12½   10:34 21½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 10:16   10:37 21L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 10:19   10:42 23L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Cholsey Depart     10:20         Dep (U) P2 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 10:22   10:45 23L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 10:24   10:45 21L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 10:25   10:47 22L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Tilehurst Depart     10:25         Dep (U) P2 from U
Acton West Pass 10:28   10:54 26L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 10:31½         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 10:32   10:58 26L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 10:33   10:59 26L   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 10:34 10:34 11:02 28L 6 10   0 Arr (U) P10
Taplow Depart     10:38         Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley Berks Depart     10:43         Dep (U) P2 from U
Iver Depart     10:43         Dep (U) P2 from U
West Drayton Depart     10:44         Dep (U) from U
Hayes & Harlington Depart     10:45         Dep (U) P2 from M
West Ealing Depart     10:48         Dep (U) from U
Ealing Broadway Arrive     10:50 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     10:53        


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.