TrackIT! - 1L10 (GW Swansea - Paddington London)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L10MA11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59498 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59498.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:20:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Swansea Depart 07:20 07:20 07:19 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 07:21½   07:21 ½E       Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 07:30½ 07:31 07:30 ½E     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 07:32 07:32 07:32 RT   M 1
Briton Ferry Depart     07:34          
Port Talbot Arrive 07:38 07:38 07:38 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 07:39½ 07:39 07:39 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 07:43½   07:43 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 07:47   07:52 5L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 07:51½ 07:52 07:56 4½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 07:53 07:53 07:57 4L 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 08:01   08:05 4L     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Jn Pass 08:09   08:13 4L   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:13½ 08:13 08:16 2½L 2 2 B   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:18 08:18 08:19 1L 2   2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:19½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 08:23½   08:25 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:26   08:29 3L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:28 08:28 08:32 4L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 08:30 08:30 08:33 3L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:31   08:35 4L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:33   08:37 4L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 08:39½   08:42 2½L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:40½   08:43 2½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:44   08:48 4L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 08:45   08:49 4L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 08:50   08:54 4L 1   P 2 Dep (U) from P
Bristol Parkway Arrive 08:54½ 08:55 08:57 2½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UB
Depart 08:56 08:56 08:58 2L 2 2 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:00   09:03 3L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     09:04 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     09:04        
Hullavington Pass 09:06½   09:09 2½L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 09:13   09:15 2L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 09:18½ 09:19 09:21 2½L 1 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 09:20½ 09:20 09:22 1½L 1 U 2
Uffington Pass 09:27   09:29 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 09:28½   09:31 2½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 09:30   09:32 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 09:34½   09:36 1½L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Cholsey Depart     09:38         Dep (U) P2 from U
Goring & Streatley Pass 09:38½   09:39 ½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Depart     09:43         Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Jn Pass 09:44   09:45 1L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 09:45½ 09:45 09:46 ½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 09:47½ 09:47 09:48 ½L 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 09:48½   09:50 1½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 09:51½   09:52 ½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 09:55   09:55 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Depart     09:56         Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 09:58   09:58 RT 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley Berks Depart     09:59         Dep (U) P2 from U
Iver Depart     09:59         Dep (U) P2 from U
West Drayton Depart     10:00         Dep (U) from U
Stockley Junction Pass 10:01   10:01 RT   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 10:01½   10:02 ½L   ML U 2  
Hayes & Harlington Depart     10:01         Dep (U) P2 from M
Southall Pass 10:02½   10:03 ½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Depart     10:04         Dep (U) P2 from M
West Ealing Depart     10:04         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 10:05   10:05 RT   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 10:08½         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 10:09   10:09 RT   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 10:11   10:10 1E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 10:12 10:12 10:13 1L 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.