TrackIT! - 1F13 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Newport (South Wales)  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F13MH11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59297 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59297.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:30:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 10:30 10:30 10:30 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:31½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 10:37   10:37 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:39½   10:40 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:42 10:42 10:44 2L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:44 10:44 10:45 1L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:45   10:46 1L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:47   10:49 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 10:53   10:54 1L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:54   10:56 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:58   11:01 3L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 10:59   11:02 3L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 11:02½   11:06 3½L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 11:06 11:06 11:09 3L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 11:07 11:07 11:10 3L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 11:08½   11:11 2½L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 11:10   11:13 3L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Depart     11:13          
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 11:14   11:14 RT   ML R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Lawrence Hill Depart     11:14         Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 11:15   11:17 2L   DM F 1 Dep (U) DM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 11:16 11:16 11:18 2L 13 9 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to DM
Depart 11:22 11:22 11:24 2L 9 9 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 11:23   11:25 2L   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 11:24   11:26 2L   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Depart     11:29         Dep (U) P2 to UM
Oldfield Park Depart     11:33½         Dep (U) P2 to UM
Twerton Depart     11:34         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 11:33½ 11:34 11:35 1½L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 11:35½ 11:35 11:36 ½L 2 U 2
Bathampton Jn Pass 11:39   11:40 1L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Arrive     11:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     11:40        
Bathampton Arrive     11:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     11:40        
Freshford Arrive     11:45 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 11:46½ 11:47           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 11:47½ 11:47 11:48 ½L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 11:51   11:51 RT     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 11:53 11:53 11:54 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 11:54 11:54 11:55 1L 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     12:00         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 12:00½ 12:01 12:03 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 12:03 12:03 12:05 2L 1   4
Warminster Arrive 12:10 12:10 12:12 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:11 12:11 12:13 2L 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 12:17½   12:18 ½L Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 12:21   12:22 1L Y   1 Dep (U) from 1 to Y
Wishford Pass 12:24½   12:25 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Jn Pass 12:28   12:30 2L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 12:31 12:31 12:32 1L 2 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 12:32½ 12:32 12:34 1½L 3   2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 12:35½   12:37 1½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock Sth Jn Depart     12:39         Dep (U)
Dean Pass 12:43½   12:45 1½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 12:50 12:50 12:58 8L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 12:51 12:51 12:59 8L 1 M 2
Dunbridge Depart     12:52         Dep (U) P1
Redbridge Hants Pass 12:57½   13:05 7½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Church Lane Junction Pass 12:59         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 13:02 13:02 13:09 7L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 13:04 13:04 13:11 7L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 13:06½   13:13 6½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 13:10   13:15 5L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Depart     13:17         Dep (D) P2
Woolston Arrive     13:19 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     13:20         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     13:23 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Hamble Depart     13:23         Dep (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     13:25 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     13:27         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 13:26½ 13:27 13:32 5½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 13:28 13:28 13:34 6L 3 M 1
Cosham Arrive 13:35 13:35 13:41 6L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 13:36 13:36 13:42 6L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 13:37   13:43 6L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portchester Depart     13:37         Dep (D) P2
Portcreek Junction Pass 13:38   13:44 6L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 13:41   13:47 6L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 13:42 13:42 13:48 6L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 13:43 13:43 13:50 7L 3 R 1
Hilsea Portsmouth Depart     13:45         Dep (D) P2
Portsmouth & Southsea Arrive 13:45½ 13:46 13:52 6½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 13:47 13:47 13:54 7L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 13:51 13:51 13:57 6L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.