TrackIT! - 1F11 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F11ME11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59293 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59293.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:27:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 09:27 09:27 09:27 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:28½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 09:34   09:37 3L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:36½   09:41 4½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:39 09:39 09:45 6L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 09:41 09:41 09:46 5L 3   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:42   09:47 5L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 09:44   09:50 6L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 09:50½ 09:51 09:56 5½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 09:51½ 09:51 09:57 5½L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:53½   09:59 5½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:57½   10:04 6½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 09:58½   10:06 7½L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 10:02   10:09 7L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 10:05½ 10:06 10:12 6½L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 10:06½ 10:06 10:13 6½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 10:08   10:14 6L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:10½   10:16 5½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 10:12   10:17 5L   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:13   10:18 5L   DF F 1 Dep (U) DM to UM
Stapleton Road Arrive     10:17 N/A        
Depart     10:16        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     10:17 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     10:17        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 10:14 10:14 10:20 6L 13 13 DM H 0 Dep (U) P13 to DM
Depart 10:23 10:23 10:23 RT 13 H 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:24   10:24 RT   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 10:25   10:25 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive     10:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     10:28        
Oldfield Park Arrive     10:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     10:32        
Twerton Depart     10:32         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 10:34½ 10:35 10:33 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 10:36½ 10:36 10:35 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     10:38 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     10:39        
Bathampton Arrive     10:38 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     10:39        
Bathampton Jn Pass 10:40   10:39 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     10:46 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 10:47½ 10:48           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 10:48½ 10:48 10:49 ½L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 10:52   10:53 1L     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 10:54 10:54 10:55 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 10:55 10:55 10:56 1L 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     11:01         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 11:01½ 11:02 11:02 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 11:05 11:05 11:04 1E 1   4
Warminster Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:11 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:13 11:13 11:13 RT 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 11:18½   11:18 ½E Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 11:22   11:22 RT Y   1 Dep (U) from 1 to Y
Wishford Pass 11:25½   11:25 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Jn Pass 11:29   11:30 1L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 11:32 11:32 11:34 2L 3 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 11:33½ 11:33 11:35 1½L 2   2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 11:36   11:38 2L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock Sth Jn Depart     11:40         Dep (U)
Dean Pass 11:44½   11:46 1½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Dunbridge Depart     11:49         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 11:51 11:51 11:53 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 11:52 11:52 11:54 2L 1 M 2
Redbridge Hants Pass 11:58½   12:02 3½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Church Lane Junction Pass 12:00         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 12:02 12:02 12:09 7L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 12:06 12:06 12:13 7L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 12:09   12:16 7L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 12:11½   12:20 8½L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     12:22 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     12:21        
Woolston Arrive     12:24 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     12:24         Dep (D) P2
Hamble Depart     12:27         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     12:27 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 12:27½ 12:28 12:36 8½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 12:29 12:29 12:39 10L 3 M 1
Bursledon Arrive     12:29 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     12:31         Dep (D) P2
Cosham Arrive 12:36 12:36 12:46 10L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:37 12:37 12:47 10L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 12:38   12:48 10L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 12:39   12:49 10L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 12:42   12:53 11L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Portchester Arrive     12:44 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     12:42        
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 12:43 12:43 12:54 11L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 12:44 12:44 12:55 11L 3 R 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 12:46½ 12:47 12:57 10½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 12:48 12:48 12:58 10L 2 H 1
Hilsea Portsmouth Arrive     12:50 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     12:50        
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 12:51 12:51 13:02 11L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.