TrackIT! - 1F09 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F09MC11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59289 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59289.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:27:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 08:27 08:27 08:27 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:28½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 08:34   08:34 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:36½   08:38 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:39 08:39 08:41 2L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:42 1L 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:42   08:44 2L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:44   08:46 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 08:50½ 08:51 08:53 2½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 08:51½ 08:51 08:54 2½L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:53½   08:55 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:57½   09:01 3½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 08:58½   09:02 3½L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 09:02   09:05 3L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:05½ 09:06 09:08 2½L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 09:07 09:07 09:09 2L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 09:09   09:11 2L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Arrive     09:13 N/A        
Depart     09:12        
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:12   09:12 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     09:14 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     09:13        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:17½   09:13 4½E   ML R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:19   09:15 4E   DM F 1 Dep (U) DM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:20 09:20 09:16 4E 13 11 E 0 Dep (U) P11 to DM
Depart 09:24 09:24 09:23 1E 11 E 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:25   09:25 RT   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:26   09:26 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive     09:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     09:29        
Oldfield Park Arrive     09:34 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     09:33        
Twerton Depart     09:33         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 09:35½ 09:36 09:35 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:37½ 09:37 09:36 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     09:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     09:40        
Bathampton Arrive     09:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     09:40        
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:41   09:40 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     09:46 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 09:48½ 09:49 09:48 ½E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 09:49½ 09:49 09:49 ½E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 09:53   09:52 1E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 09:55 09:55 09:54 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 09:56 09:56 09:55 1E 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     10:00         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 10:02½ 10:03 10:01 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 10:04 10:04 10:03 1E 1   4
Warminster Arrive 10:11 10:11 10:13 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:12 10:12 10:15 3L 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 10:18½              
Wylye AHB Pass 10:22              
Wishford Pass 10:25½              
Wilton Jn Pass 10:29   10:32 3L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 10:32 10:32 10:34 2L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:33½ 10:33 10:36 2½L 3   2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 10:36½   10:39 2½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock Sth Jn Depart     10:41         Dep (U)
Dean Pass 10:44½   10:47 2½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Dunbridge Depart     10:51         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 10:51 10:51 10:57 6L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 10:52 10:52 10:58 6L 1 M 2
Redbridge Hants Pass 10:58½   11:04 5½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Church Lane Junction Pass 11:00         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 11:02 11:02 11:08 6L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 11:05½ 11:05 11:09 3½L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 11:08   11:11 3L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 11:10   11:14 4L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     11:16 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     11:15        
Sholing Depart     11:18         Dep (D) P2
Woolston Arrive     11:18 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Hamble Depart     11:20         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     11:20 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     11:23 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     11:24         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 11:27 11:27 11:30 3L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 11:29 11:29 11:31 2L 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive     11:35 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     11:34        
Cosham Arrive 11:36 11:36 11:37 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:37 11:37 11:39 2L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 11:38   11:40 2L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 11:39   11:41 2L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 11:42   11:44 2L   UDL   1 Dep (D)
Hilsea Portsmouth Arrive     11:42 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     11:42        
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 11:43 11:43 11:45 2L 2 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 11:44 11:44 11:47 3L 3 R 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 11:46½ 11:47 11:50 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 11:48 11:48 11:51 3L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 11:51 11:51 11:54 3L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.