TrackIT! - 1F06 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F06M611.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59283 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59283.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:01:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 06:01 06:01 06:01 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 06:04 06:04 06:04 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 06:05 06:05 06:05 RT 1   2
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 06:08 06:08 06:07 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:09 06:09 06:09 RT 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     06:11         Dep (U)
Hilsea Portsmouth Arrive     06:13 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     06:12        
Portcreek Junction Pass 06:13   06:13 RT   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 06:14   06:14 RT   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 06:15½ 06:16 06:15 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 06:16½ 06:16 06:16 ½E 1   2
Portchester Arrive     06:20 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     06:19        
Fareham Arrive 06:23½ 06:24 06:24 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 06:25 06:25 06:25 RT 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     06:30 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     06:29        
Bursledon Arrive     06:32½ N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     06:33         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     06:34 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     06:36         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     06:37 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     06:39         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 06:41   06:41 RT   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 06:43   06:42 1E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 06:45½ 06:45 06:45 ½E 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 06:47½ 06:47 06:47 ½E 4 F 1
Church Lane Junction Pass 06:49½              
Redbridge Hants Pass 06:52½   06:51 1½E 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 06:59 06:59 06:58 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 07:00 07:00 07:00 RT 2 B 1
Dunbridge Depart     07:03         Dep (D)
Dean Pass 07:07   07:06 1E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 07:14½   07:14 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 07:17½ 07:18 07:17 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 07:19 07:19 07:19 RT 4   1
Wilton Jn Pass 07:22   07:22 RT     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 07:25½   07:25 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 07:29   07:29 RT Y   2 Dep (D) from 2 to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 07:33   07:33 RT Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 07:37½ 07:38 07:39 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 07:38½ 07:38 07:40 1½L 1   2
Dilton Marsh Arrive 07:43 07:42     1        
Depart 07:43½ 07:42          
Westbury Wilts Arrive 07:47 07:47 07:48 1L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 08:00 08:00 07:59 1E 3   3
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     08:01         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 08:05½ 08:06 08:04 1½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 08:06½ 08:06 08:06 ½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 08:08½   08:08 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 08:11½ 08:12 08:12 ½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 08:12½ 08:12          
Avoncliff Depart     08:15         Dep (D) P1 from D
Freshford Arrive 08:16 08:16     1       Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:17 08:17 08:17 RT   D 1
Bathampton Depart     08:23         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Jn Pass 08:24½   08:23 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 08:27½ 08:28 08:26 1½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:29½ 08:29 08:29 ½E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 08:31½ 08:32 08:31 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:32½ 08:32 08:31 1½E 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     08:34         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 08:38½ 08:39 08:38 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:39½ 08:39 08:39 ½E 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 08:45   08:44 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:46   08:45 1E   DF M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 08:47 08:47 08:47 RT 5 5 UF 5 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 08:56 08:56 08:56 RT 5 5 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:57   08:57 RT   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 08:57½   08:58 ½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     08:59 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     08:58        
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 08:59   09:00 1L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Stapleton Road Arrive     09:00 N/A        
Depart     08:59        
Horfield Junction Pass 09:01   09:02 1L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:02½ 09:03 09:03 ½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 09:05 09:05 09:04 1E 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 09:09½   09:11 1½L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     09:12 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 09:12½   09:14 1½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:15   09:17 2L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:18½   09:20 1½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 09:19½   09:21 1½L 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Jn Pass 09:26   09:27 1L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:29   09:29 RT     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:30 09:30 09:31 1L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:34 09:34 09:34 RT 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:37½   09:36 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 09:40   09:39 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:46         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 09:48 09:48 09:49 1L 3A     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.