TrackIT! - 1F04 (GW Frome - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 821F04M611.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Frome to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59279 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59279.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:42:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Frome Depart 06:42 06:42 06:41 1E     2  
Clink Road Jn Pass 06:44   06:44 RT     3  
Fairwood Jn Pass 06:48   06:47 1E     2  
Westbury Wilts Arrive 06:50½ 06:51 06:49 1½E 3 3   0  
Depart 06:55½ 06:55 06:55 ½E 3   3
Trowbridge Arrive 07:01 07:01 07:00 1E 1   0  
Depart 07:02 07:02 07:01 1E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 07:04   07:04 RT     1  
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 07:07 07:07 07:07 RT 1 1 0  
Depart 07:08 07:08          
Avoncliff Arrive 07:10½ 07:11     1        
Depart 07:11 07:11 07:11 RT 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 07:13 07:13     1        
Depart 07:14 07:14 07:14 RT   D 1
Bathampton Jn Pass 07:21   07:21 RT   D 1  
Bath Spa Arrive 07:24 07:24 07:24 RT 1 1 D 0  
Depart 07:25½ 07:25 07:26 ½L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 07:27½ 07:28 07:28 ½L 1 1 D 0  
Depart 07:28½ 07:28 07:29 ½L 1 D 1
Keynsham Arrive 07:34½ 07:35 07:35 ½L 1 1 D 0  
Depart 07:35½ 07:35 07:36 ½L 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 07:41   07:40 1E   D 1  
Bristol East Jn Pass 07:42   07:42 RT   UM U 1  
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:43 07:43 07:43 RT 11 11 UF E 0  
Depart 07:53 07:53 07:53 RT 11 E 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 07:54   07:54 RT   ML M 2  
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:55   07:55 RT   RL R 2  
Stapleton Road Arrive     07:57 N/A        
Depart     07:56        
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 07:57   07:57 RT   R 1  
Horfield Junction Pass 07:59   07:59 RT   R 1  
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 08:00½ 08:01 08:00 ½E 4 4 4 0  
Depart 08:03 08:03 08:02 1E 4 4 3
Patchway Arrive 08:10 08:10 08:05 5E 2   2 0  
Depart 08:11 08:11 08:11 RT 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 08:15   08:14 1E 2     1  
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:16   08:15 1E   D 1  
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:19½   08:18 1½E   D 1  
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 08:20½   08:19 1½E 3 3 ML   1  
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:27   08:25 2E     1  
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:30   08:27 3E     1  
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:31 08:31 08:29 2E 2 4   0  
Depart 08:33 08:33 08:33 RT 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:35½   08:36 ½L     1  
Marshfield Pass 08:38   08:39 1L   M 1  
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:43½         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:45 08:45 08:46 1L 3     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.