TrackIT! - 1B07 (GW Paddington London - Swansea)

Back to Newport (South Wales)  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731B07MD11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Swansea.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59071 runs Fridays effective on 11/06/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59071.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:48:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 08:48 08:48 08:47 1E 3 3 2 1 1 Dep (D) P3 from 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:49   08:48 1E   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
Portobello Jn Pass 08:50½   08:49 1½E   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:51         ML   2   Dep (D) 1 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:52 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     08:52        
Acton West Pass 08:53½   08:53 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Hayes & Harlington Depart     08:55          
Southall Pass 08:55½   08:54 1½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:56½   08:56 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Depart     08:56         Dep (D) from M
West Drayton Depart     08:57         Dep (D)
Iver Depart     08:57         Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley Berks Depart     08:58         Dep (D) P1 from D
Slough Pass 09:00   08:59 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Depart     09:01         Dep (D) P1 from D
Maidenhead Pass 09:03   09:02 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 09:07   09:05 2E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 09:10   09:08 2E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 09:11 09:11 09:10 1E 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 09:13 09:13 09:13 RT 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 09:14   09:14 RT   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Depart     09:15         Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring & Streatley Pass 09:19   09:18 1E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Depart     09:20         Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot Parkway Pass 09:24   09:22 2E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Wantage Road Pass 09:28   09:27 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 09:30   09:28 2E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 09:31   09:30 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon Arrive 09:38 09:38 09:37 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 09:41 09:41 09:41 RT 4   1
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 09:45½   09:45 ½E     3 Dep (D) DM to DB
Hullavington Pass 09:52   09:52 RT     1 Dep (D)
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     09:57 N/A       Dep (D) DB to DB
Depart     09:57        
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:59½   09:58 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) DB to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 10:03½ 10:03 10:02 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 10:05 10:05 10:05 RT 2 2 1
Patchway Pass 10:06½   10:06 ½E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     10:08 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 10:09   10:09 RT 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:10   10:10 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:13½   10:13 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 10:14½   10:14 ½E 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:19½   10:20 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:22½   10:23 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:23½ 10:23 10:24 ½L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:25½ 10:25 10:28 2½L 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:28½   10:31 2½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 10:31   10:34 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:36         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 10:37½ 10:37 10:41 3½L 3     0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 10:40½ 10:40 10:45 4½L 3   1
Leckwith North Jn Pass 10:42½   10:47 4½L        
Pontyclun Pass 10:50½   10:55 4½L     1 Dep (D)
Bridgend Arrive 10:58 10:58 11:03 5L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 10:59 10:59 11:05 6L 1 M 1
Stormy Pass 11:05½   11:10 4½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Margam Moors Junction Pass 11:08   11:13 5L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Arrive 11:11½ 11:12 11:16 4½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 11:12½ 11:12 11:18 5½L 1 M 1
Neath Arrive 11:18½ 11:19 11:24 5½L     0 Dep (D) from M
Depart 11:19½ 11:19 11:25 5½L   M 2
Briton Ferry Depart     11:21          
Swansea Loop East Pass 11:29½   11:34 4½L     2 Dep (D)
Swansea Arrive 11:31 11:31 11:37 6L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.