TrackIT! - 1B05 (GW Paddington London - Swansea)

Back to Llanwern West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731B05MB11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Swansea.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59069 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59069.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:48:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 07:48 07:48 07:47 1E 8 8 3 3 1 Dep (D) P8 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 07:49   07:49 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 07:50½   07:50 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 07:51         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     07:52 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     07:53        
Acton West Pass 07:53½   07:53 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 07:55½   07:55 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     07:57 N/A        
Depart     07:56        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 07:56½   07:56 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     07:57 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     07:57        
West Drayton Arrive     07:58 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     07:57        
Iver Arrive     07:59 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     07:58        
Langley Berks Arrive     08:00 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     07:58        
Slough Pass 08:00   08:00 RT 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Arrive     08:02 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:01        
Maidenhead Pass 08:03   08:03 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 08:07   08:06 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 08:10   08:08 2E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 08:11 08:11 08:10 1E 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 08:13 08:13 08:12 1E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 08:14   08:13 1E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     08:16 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:14        
Goring + Streatley Pass 08:19   08:17 2E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     08:21 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:19        
Didcot Parkway Pass 08:24   08:21 3E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Wantage Road Pass 08:28   08:25 3E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 08:30   08:27 3E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 08:31   08:28 3E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon Arrive 08:39 08:38 08:35 4E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:40 1E 4   1
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 08:45½   08:45 ½E     3 Dep (D) DM to DB
Hullavington Pass 08:52   08:51 1E     1 Dep (D)
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     08:56 N/A       Dep (D) DB to DB
Depart     08:56        
Westerleigh Jn Pass 08:59½   08:57 2½E   D 1 Dep (D) DB to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 09:02½ 09:02 09:02 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 09:04 09:04 09:03 1E 2 2 1
Patchway Pass 09:05½   09:07 1½L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 09:08   09:10 2L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 09:09   09:11 2L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     09:09 N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel West Pass 09:12½   09:15 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 09:14   09:16 2L 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Jn Pass 09:19   09:21 2L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 09:22   09:24 2L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 09:23 09:22 09:25 2L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:25 09:25 09:26 1L 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 09:28½   09:28 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 09:31½   09:31 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 09:36½         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 09:39 09:38 09:40 1L 3     0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 09:42 09:42 09:42 RT 3   1
Leckwith North Jn Pass 09:44   09:45 1L        
Pontyclun Pass 09:52   09:53 1L     1 Dep (D)
Bridgend Arrive 09:59½ 10:00 10:01 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 10:01 10:01 10:02 1L 1 M 1
Stormy Pass 10:07½   10:07 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Margam Moors Junction Pass 10:10   10:10 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Arrive 10:13½ 10:14 10:13 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 10:15 10:15 10:14 1E 1 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     10:19 N/A        
Depart     10:18        
Neath Arrive 10:21 10:21 10:20 1E     0 Dep (D) from M
Depart 10:22½ 10:22 10:21 1½E   M 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 10:32½   10:30 2½E     2 Dep (D)
Swansea Arrive 10:34 10:34 10:33 1E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.