TrackIT! - 1B03 (GW Paddington London - Swansea)

Back to Maindee West Jn  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731B03M611.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Swansea.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59067 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59067.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:48:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 06:48 06:48 06:47 1E 8 8 3 3 1 Dep (D) P8 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 06:49   06:48 1E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 06:50½   06:49 1½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 06:51         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     06:52 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     06:52        
Acton West Pass 06:53½   06:53 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Hayes & Harlington Depart     06:55          
Southall Pass 06:55½   06:54 1½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 06:56½   06:56 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Depart     06:56         Dep (D) from M
West Drayton Depart     06:56         Dep (D)
Iver Depart     06:57         Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley Berks Depart     06:58         Dep (D) P1 from D
Slough Pass 07:00   06:59 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Maidenhead Pass 07:03   07:23 20L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 07:07   07:27 20L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 07:10   07:30 20L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 07:11 07:11 07:32 21L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 07:13 07:13 07:34 21L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 07:14   07:35 21L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Goring & Streatley Pass 07:19   07:39 20L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Depart     07:21         Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot Parkway Pass 07:24   07:43 19L 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Wantage Road Pass 07:28   07:47 19L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 07:30   07:49 19L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 07:31   07:50 19L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Depart     07:36         Dep (D) P1 from D
Swindon Arrive 07:38 07:37 07:57 19L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 07:41 07:41 07:58 17L 4   1
Cholsey Depart     07:41         Dep (D) P1 from D
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 07:45½   08:03 17½L     3 Dep (D) DM to DB
Hullavington Pass 07:52   08:09 17L     1 Dep (D)
Westerleigh Jn Pass 07:59½   08:16 16½L   D 1 Dep (D) DB to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 08:02½ 08:02 08:20 17½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 08:05½ 08:05 08:21 15½L 2 2 1
Patchway Pass 08:07   08:22 15L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 08:09½   08:25 15½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 08:10½   08:26 15½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 08:14   08:30 16L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     08:14 N/A       Dep (D) DB to DB
Depart     08:14        
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 08:15   08:31 16L 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Jn Pass 08:20   08:36 16L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 08:24   08:39 15L     1 Dep (D)
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     08:24 N/A       Arr (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:25 08:24 08:40 15L 2 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 08:27 08:27 08:43 16L 3   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 08:29½   08:46 16½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 08:32   08:49 17L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 08:37½         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:39 08:38 08:57 18L 3     0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 08:42 08:42 08:59 17L 3   1
Leckwith North Jn Pass 08:44   09:09 25L        
Pontyclun Pass 08:52   09:22 30L     1 Dep (D)
Bridgend Arrive 08:59½ 09:00 09:30 30½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 09:01 09:01 09:31 30L 1 M 1
Stormy Pass 09:07½   09:36 28½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Margam Moors Junction Pass 09:10   09:38 28L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Arrive 09:13½ 09:14 09:42 28½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 09:14½ 09:14 09:43 28½L 1 M 1
Neath Arrive 09:20½ 09:21 09:49 28½L     0 Dep (D) from M
Depart 09:21½ 09:21 09:50 28½L   M 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 09:31½   09:59 27½L     2 Dep (D)
Swansea Arrive 09:33 09:33 10:01 28L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Briton Ferry Depart     09:46          


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.