TrackIT! - 1T16 (GN King's Cross London - Ely(Camb))

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T16ME11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Cross London to Ely(Camb).
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G46610 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G46610.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:10:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:10 09:10 09:09 1E 8 8 E E 2 Dep (D) P8 from E
Belle Isle Pass 09:12   09:11 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 09:13   09:12 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:15   09:14 1E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     09:15         Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     09:17         Dep (D) P3 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:18   09:16 2E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:18         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:19         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:20         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:22         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:23   09:22 1E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     09:24         Dep (D) P2 from F
Digswell Depart     09:27         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:27½   09:26 1½E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:27         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:29½   09:29 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     09:29         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 09:32½   09:31 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 09:35   09:35 RT F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Letchworth Pass 09:38½   09:38 ½E 2 1 C 1 Dep (D) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     09:39         Dep (D) P2 from C
Ashwell & Morden Depart     09:43         Dep (D) P2 from C
Royston Herts Arrive 09:47 09:47 09:47 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 09:48 09:48 09:48 RT 2 C 1
Meldreth Depart     09:50         Dep (D)
Shepreth Arrive     09:52 N/A       Arr (D)
Foxton Pass 09:53   09:52 1E     1 Dep (D)
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 09:58   09:57 1E   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 10:03 10:03 10:02 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 10:05 10:05 10:04 1E 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 10:07   10:06 1E     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North Arrive 10:08½ 10:09 10:08 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:10 10:10 10:09 1E 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 10:13½ 10:14 10:13 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 10:14 10:14 10:14 RT 2 D 2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 10:24         UL      
Ely(Camb) Arrive 10:25 10:25 10:23 2E 3A 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.