TrackIT! - 1T15 (GN Ely(Camb) - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T15MD11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Ely(Camb) to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G46609 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G46609.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:45:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Ely(Camb) Depart 08:45 08:45 08:44 1E 1 1 UL   2 Dep (U) P1
Ely Dock Jn Pass 08:46½              
Waterbeach Arrive 08:54½ 08:55 08:54 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:55½ 08:55 08:55 ½E 1 U 2
Cambridge North Arrive 08:59½ 09:00 08:59 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 09:00½ 09:00 08:59 1½E 1   1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 09:02   09:01 1E   UM   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 09:05 09:05 09:04 1E 8 8   0 Dep (U) P8 from D
Depart 09:09½ 09:09 09:08 1½E 8 D 2
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 09:13½   09:13 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 09:17½   09:17 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Shepreth Depart     09:17         Dep (U)
Meldreth Depart     09:19         Dep (U)
Royston Herts Arrive 09:25 09:25 09:22 3E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:26 09:26 09:26 RT 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Depart     09:29         Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     09:32         Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Pass 09:34½   09:34 ½E 1 2 C 2 Dep (U) P2 from C
Hitchin Pass 09:37½   09:40 2½L 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 09:41   09:43 2L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:43   09:45 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Knebworth Depart     09:44         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:46½   09:48 1½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:46         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:47½         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:50         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:50         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:51   09:52 1L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:51         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:53         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:54         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:54         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:55         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:56   09:57 1L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:57         Dep (U) P1 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:58½   09:59 ½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Harringay Depart     09:58         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:58         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 09:59½   10:00 ½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:01½   10:07 5½L   C B 1 Dep (U) from B
King's Cross London Arrive 10:04 10:04 10:09 5L 5 2   0 Arr (U) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.