TrackIT! - 1T11 (GN King's Lynn - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T11MA11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Lynn to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G46605 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G46605.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:10:49.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Lynn Depart 07:10 07:10 07:09 1E 2 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Watlington Arrive 07:17 07:17 07:16 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 07:18 07:18 07:18 RT 1 U 1
Downham Market Arrive 07:24 07:24 07:23 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 07:25 07:25 07:25 RT 1 U 2
Littleport Arrive 07:33½ 07:34 07:34 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 07:34½ 07:34 07:34 ½E 1 U 1
Ely North Jn Pass 07:41   07:42 1L   UL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Ely(Camb) Arrive 07:43½ 07:44 07:44 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:44½ 07:44 07:45 ½L 2   2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 07:45½              
Waterbeach Arrive 07:53½ 07:54 07:54 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 07:54½ 07:54 07:55 ½L 1 U 2
Cambridge North Arrive 07:58½ 07:59 07:59 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 07:59½ 07:59 08:00 ½L 1   1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 08:01   08:01 RT   UM   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 08:04 08:04 08:04 RT 8 8   0 Dep (U) P8 from D
Depart 08:09 08:09 08:08 1E 8 D 2
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 08:13   08:12 1E     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 08:17   08:16 1E     2 Dep (U)
Shepreth Depart     08:17         Dep (U)
Meldreth Depart     08:19         Dep (U)
Royston Herts Arrive 08:22½ 08:23 08:22 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 08:24 08:24 08:24 RT 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Depart     08:27         Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Depart     08:30         Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Arrive 08:33 08:33 08:33 RT 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 08:34 08:34 08:34 RT 2 C 2
Hitchin Pass 08:37½   08:37 ½E 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 08:41   08:40 1E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     08:41         Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 08:43   08:43 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Depart     08:43         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     08:44         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 08:46   08:45 1E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:47         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:47         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     08:48         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 08:50½   08:49 1½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     08:50         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     08:51         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     08:52         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     08:53         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     08:55         Dep (U) P1 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 08:55½   08:54 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Harringay Depart     08:55         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     08:56         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 08:57   08:56 1E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 08:58½   08:58 ½E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 09:00½   08:59 1½E   E E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 09:03 09:03 09:01 2E 7 7   0 Arr (U) P7


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.