TrackIT! - 1T13 (GN King's Lynn - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T13MB11.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from King's Lynn to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 365 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G42930 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G42930.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:48:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Lynn Depart 07:48 07:48 07:48 RT 1 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Watlington Arrive 07:55 07:55 07:55 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 07:55½ 07:55 07:56 ½L 1 U 1
Downham Market Arrive 08:01½ 08:02 08:01 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:02½ 08:02 08:02 ½E 1 U 2
Littleport Arrive 08:11 08:11 08:11 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:12 08:12 08:12 RT 1 U 1
Ely North Jn Pass 08:21½   08:16 5½E   UL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Ely(Camb) Arrive 08:24 08:24 08:27 3L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:25 08:25 08:28 3L 2   2
Ely Dock Jn Pass 08:26              
Waterbeach Arrive 08:34 08:34 08:37 3L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:34½ 08:34 08:38 3½L 1 U 2
Cambridge North Arrive 08:38½ 08:39 08:42 3½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 08:40 08:40 08:43 3L 1   1
Coldham Lane Jn Pass 08:41½   08:44 2½L   UMT   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 08:44½ 08:45 08:47 2½L 1 1 UM   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 08:50 08:50 08:50 RT 1 U 2
Shepreth Branch Jn Pass 08:54½   08:54 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 08:58½   08:59 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Shepreth Depart     09:00         Dep (U)
Meldreth Depart     09:01         Dep (U)
Royston Herts Arrive 09:04 09:03 09:05 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:05 09:04 09:05 RT 1 C 2
Ashwell & Morden Arrive 09:09½ 09:10 09:10 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 09:10 09:10 09:10 RT 1 C 1
Baldock Depart     09:14         Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Arrive 09:16½ 09:17 09:16 ½E 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 09:17½ 09:17 09:17 ½E 2 C 2
Hitchin Pass 09:21   09:20 1E 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 09:24½   09:23 1½E 1 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     09:24         Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:26½   09:26 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Depart     09:27         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:27         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:29½   09:28 1½E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:31         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:31         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:31         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:34   09:33 1E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:34         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:35         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:35         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:37         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:39   09:38 1E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:39         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:39         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:40         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:40½   09:40 ½E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:42   09:41 1E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 09:46   09:43 3E   E E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 09:48 09:48 09:45 3E 7 7   0 Arr (U) P7


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.