TrackIT! - 1Y14 (GR Berwick-Upon-Tweed - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 121Y14M611.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Berwick-Upon-Tweed to King's Cross London.
Timed as an electric locomotive with 410 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C93265 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/09/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C93265.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:00:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Depart 06:00 06:00 06:00 RT 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Belford Pass 06:09½   06:10 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Chathill Depart     06:12         Dep (U) P1 from M
Alnmouth Arrive 06:19½ 06:20 06:20 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:21½ 06:21 06:21 ½E 1 M 2
Acklington Depart     06:26         Dep (U) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     06:29         Dep (U) P1 from M
Pegswood Depart     06:31         Dep (U) P2 from M
Morpeth Arrive 06:35½ 06:36 06:35 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:38 06:38 06:38 RT 1 M 2
Cramlington Depart     06:41         Dep (U) P1 from M
Manors Depart     06:49         Dep (U) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 06:49½   06:47 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Newcastle Arrive 06:52 06:52 06:50 2E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from M
Depart 06:55 06:55 06:54 1E 4 M 2
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 06:57   06:56 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 07:00½   07:00 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     07:01         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Arrive 07:06½ 07:07 07:06 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 07:08½ 07:08 07:07 1½E 1 F 2
Tursdale Jn Pass 07:15   07:13 2E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 07:16½   07:14 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Arrive 07:25½ 07:26 07:23 2½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:32½ 07:32 07:32 ½E 1 M 2
Northallerton Pass 07:41½   07:40 1½E 1 FL F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Thirsk Pass 07:45½   07:44 1½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 07:51½   07:50 1½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 07:56½   07:55 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Arrive 07:59 07:59 07:58 1E 3 3 NNL   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 08:02 08:02 08:02 RT 3 M 2
Colton North Jn Depart     08:06         Dep (U) from M
Colton Jn Pass 08:07   08:06 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 08:11   08:13 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 08:14   08:16 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 08:19   08:21 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Pass 08:21½   08:23 1½L UF T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     08:23         Dep (U) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 08:23½   08:25 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Arrive 08:32 08:32 08:33 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:35 08:35 08:35 RT 1 F 2
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:44             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:47½   08:45 2½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 08:48   08:46 2E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 08:50½   08:48 2½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 08:55½   08:54 1½E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:57         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:58½   08:57 1½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:04         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:05         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 09:06½   09:05 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 09:12   09:14 2L 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Fletton Pass 09:13½   09:15 1½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:18½   09:20 1½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     09:19         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 09:22½   09:24 1½L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     09:24         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     09:28         Dep (U) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 09:30   09:32 2L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Tempsford Depart     09:30         Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:31½   09:33 1½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 09:36   09:38 2L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 09:38   09:40 2L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:40   09:42 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Knebworth Depart     09:41         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:43½   09:44 ½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:43         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:44         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:46         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:47         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:47         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:48   09:48 RT 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:50         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:50         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:51         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:52         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:53   09:53 RT   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:54         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:54         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:55         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:56½   09:56 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:58½   09:58 ½E   C C 1 Dep (U) from C
King's Cross London Arrive 10:01 10:03 10:01 RT 4 4   0 Arr (U) P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.