TrackIT! - 1Y11 (GR Newcastle - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 121Y11M611.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Newcastle to King's Cross London.
Timed as an electric locomotive with 410 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C93235 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C93235.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:30:46.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Newcastle Depart 06:30 06:30 06:29 1E 4 4 M 2 Dep (U) P4 from M
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 06:32   06:31 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 06:35½   06:34 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     06:35         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Arrive 06:41½ 06:42 06:41 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 06:43½ 06:43 06:42 1½E 1 F 2
Tursdale Jn Pass 06:50   06:48 2E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 06:51½   06:49 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Arrive 07:00½ 07:01 06:57 3½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:02½ 07:02 07:01 1½E 1 M 2
Northallerton Arrive 07:12½ 07:13 07:11 1½E 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 07:14½ 07:14 07:13 1½E 1 F 2
Thirsk Pass 07:20   07:18 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 07:26   07:24 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 07:31   07:28 3E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Arrive 07:34 07:34 07:31 3E 3 3 NNL   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 07:37 07:37 07:36 1E 3 M 2
Colton North Jn Depart     07:40         Dep (U) from M
Colton Jn Pass 07:42   07:40 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 07:46   07:44 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 07:49   07:47 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 07:54   07:51 3E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     07:54         Dep (U) from F to T
Doncaster Pass 07:56½   07:54 2½E UF T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 07:58½   07:56 2½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 08:05½   08:03 2½E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:12             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:15½   08:12 3½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 08:16   08:13 3E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 08:18½   08:15 3½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 08:23½   08:26 2½L 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:28   08:31 3L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:31½         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:35   08:39 4L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     08:38         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     08:39         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 08:42½ 08:43 08:44 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 08:44½ 08:44 08:46 1½L 3 F 2
Fletton Pass 08:46½   08:47 ½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:50         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 08:51½   08:52 ½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 08:55½   08:56 ½L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     08:56         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     08:59         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 09:03   09:03 RT   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:04½   09:04 ½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 09:09   09:09 RT   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 09:11   09:12 1L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     09:13         Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:14   09:16 2L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:17½   09:20 2½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:18         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:19         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:21½   09:24 2½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:22         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:22         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:22         Dep (U) from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:25         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:26   09:29 3L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
New Barnet Depart     09:26         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:26         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:27         Dep (U) P2 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:28½   09:30 1½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:29½   09:31 1½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:29         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:30         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:30         Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:31½   09:32 ½L   C C 1 Dep (U) from C
King's Cross London Arrive 09:34 09:36 09:34 RT 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.