TrackIT! - 1Y08 (GR Sunderland - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 141Y08M511.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Sunderland to King's Cross London.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule C93090 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C93090.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:39:44.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Sunderland Depart 05:39 05:39 05:38 1E 3 4 S 3 Dep (D) P4 from S
St Peters Depart     05:40         Dep (D) P2 from S
Stadium Depart     05:40         Dep (D) P2 from S
Seaburn Depart     05:41         Dep (D) P2 from S
East Boldon Depart     05:43         Dep (D) P2 from S
Brockley Whins Pass 05:45   05:45 RT 2 S 2 Dep (D) P2 from S
Pelaw Pass 05:48   05:48 RT   S 1 Dep (D) from S
Heworth Depart     05:48         Dep (D) P2 from S
Park Lane Junction Pass 05:51½              
High Level Bridge Jn Pass 05:53½   05:54 ½L   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Newcastle Arrive 05:56 05:56 05:56 RT 3 4   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 05:59 05:59 05:59 RT 3 M 2
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 06:01   06:00 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 06:05   06:04 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     06:05         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Arrive 06:11 06:11 06:11 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 06:13 06:13 06:12 1E 1 F 2
Tursdale Jn Pass 06:19½   06:18 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 06:21   06:19 2E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Arrive 06:30½ 06:31 06:28 2½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:32½ 06:32 06:31 1½E 1 M 2
Northallerton Pass 06:42   06:39 3E 1 FL F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Thirsk Pass 06:45½   06:43 2½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 06:51½   06:49 2½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 06:56½   06:54 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Arrive 06:59 06:59 06:57 2E 3 3 NNL   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 07:02 07:02 07:01 1E 3 M 2
Colton North Jn Depart     07:05         Dep (U) from M
Colton Jn Pass 07:07   07:06 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 07:11   07:10 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 07:14   07:12 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 07:19½   07:17 2½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     07:19         Dep (U) from F to T
Doncaster Pass 07:21½   07:19 2½E UF T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 07:23½   07:21 2½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 07:30½   07:28 2½E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 07:37             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 07:42   07:38 4E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 07:42½   07:40 2½E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 07:46   07:43 3E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 07:51½   07:48 3½E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     07:51         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 07:54½   07:51 3½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     07:58         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     07:59         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:01½   07:59 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 08:09 08:09 08:07 2E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:13 08:13 08:12 1E 1 F 2
Fletton Pass 08:15½   08:14 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:18         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 08:22   08:19 3E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     08:23         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 08:26½   08:23 3½E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     08:27         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     08:29         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 08:34   08:30 4E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 08:35½   08:31 4½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 08:41   08:39 2E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 08:44½   08:43 1½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     08:44         Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 08:48   08:47 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Depart     08:50         Dep (U) P1 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 08:51½   08:52 ½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Digswell Depart     08:51         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:54         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     08:54         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     08:54         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 08:55½   08:56 ½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     08:57         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     08:58         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     08:58         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     08:59         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:00½   09:01 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:01         Dep (U) P1 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:02   09:03 1L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Harringay Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 09:03   09:04 1L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:05   09:05 RT   C C 1 Dep (U) from C
King's Cross London Arrive 09:07 09:09 09:07 RT 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.