TrackIT! - 1W11 (GR King's Cross London - Aberdeen)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541W11MG11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Aberdeen.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule C92260 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C92260.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:00:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:00 10:00 10:02 2L 5 2 D B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Belle Isle Pass 10:02   10:04 2L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:03   10:05 2L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:04   10:06 2L 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:06   10:07 1L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:06         Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:08         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:09         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:10         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:11         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:11   10:12 1L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:12         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:14         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:15   10:16 1L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:16         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:17         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:17½   10:18 ½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     10:18         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 10:20½   10:19 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:22½   10:22 ½E F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 10:27   10:26 1E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 10:28½   10:28 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:30         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     10:31         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:35½   10:36 ½L   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:36         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:40         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:40         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 10:41½   10:41 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     10:44         Dep (D) from F
Fletton Pass 10:44½   10:44 ½E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     10:45         Dep (D)
Peterborough Pass 10:45½   10:45 ½E DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 10:50   10:49 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 10:58   10:57 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Pass 11:02   11:00 2E 2 2 M 4 Dep (D) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 11:07   11:07 RT   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 11:10½   11:09 1½E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Newark Crossing Pass 11:11   11:10 1E   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 11:14             Approaching
Retford Pass 11:20   11:20 RT T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 11:28   11:29 1L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Pass 11:32   11:36 4L DF T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Shaftholme Jn Pass 11:35½   11:39 3½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     11:36         Dep (D) from F to T
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 11:40   11:44 4L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 11:43   11:47 4L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton South Jn. Depart     11:46         Dep (D) from M
Colton Jn Pass 11:48   11:50 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Colton North Jn Depart     11:51         Dep (D) from M
York Arrive 11:52 11:52 11:56 4L 9 9 AL   0 Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart 11:55½ 11:55 12:00 4½L 9 F 1
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 11:58   12:03 5L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 12:02½   12:07 4½L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Thirsk Pass 12:08½   12:13 4½L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Northallerton Pass 12:12½   12:17 4½L 2 F 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Longlands Jn Depart     12:17         Dep (D) from M
Darlington Arrive 12:22 12:22 12:26 4L 4B 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 12:25 12:25 12:27 2L 4 M 1
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 12:33½   12:36 2½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tursdale Jn Pass 12:35   12:37 2L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Durham Pass 12:39½   12:43 3½L DM F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Birtley Junction Pass 12:46   12:48 2L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     12:46         Dep (D) P2 from M
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 12:49   12:52 3L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Newcastle Arrive 12:51 12:51 12:54 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 12:54 12:54 12:56 2L 2 M 1
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 12:57   12:59 2L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Manors Depart     12:57         Dep (D) P1 from M
Cramlington Depart     13:04         Dep (D) P2 from M
Morpeth Pass 13:06½   13:09 2½L 2 2 F 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Pegswood Depart     13:11         Dep (D) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     13:12         Dep (D) P2 from M
Acklington Depart     13:16         Dep (D) P2 from M
Alnmouth Pass 13:18   13:21 3L 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Belford Pass 13:27   13:30 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Chathill Arrive     13:28 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Arrive 13:36½ 13:37 13:39 2½L 2     0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 13:39 13:39 13:40 1L 2 M 1
Marshall Meadows No 403 Pass 13:42   13:44 2L     1 Dep (D)
Marshall Meadows Depart     13:44         Dep (D)
Reston Crossovers Pass 13:46½              
Grantshouse Pass 13:51   13:53 2L     1 Dep (D)
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 13:57½              
Dunbar Pass 13:59   14:01 2L 2     2 Dep (D)
Drem Pass 14:06½   14:08 1½L 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Longniddry Depart     14:10         Dep (D) P2
Prestonpans Pass 14:11   14:12 1L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Wallyford Depart     14:13         Dep (D) P2
Monktonhall Jn Pass 14:14   14:15 1L     1 Dep (D)
Musselburgh Depart     14:14         Dep (D) P2
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 14:15½   14:16 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Craigentinny Jn Pass 14:16½   14:17 ½L     2 Dep (D)
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 14:19         NL      
Edinburgh Arrive 14:21 14:21 14:21 RT 19 2 Z   NL 0 Dep (D) P19 from Z
Depart 14:28 14:28 14:27 1E 19 Z 1
Princes St Gardens Pass 14:29½   14:29 ½E   DN N 2 Dep (U) from N
Haymarket Edinburgh Arrive 14:32½ 14:33 14:31 1½E 2 2 DN   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 14:34½ 14:34 14:33 1½E 2   2
Haymarket West Jn Pass 14:36   14:35 1E   N DN 1 Dep (D) from N
South Gyle Depart     14:37½         Dep (D) P2
Edinburgh Gateway Depart     14:37         Dep (D) P2
Dalmeny Depart     14:41         Dep (D) P2
Signal Operating Pass 14:41½   14:41 ½E     1 Dep (D)
North Queensferry Depart     14:43         Dep (D) P2
Inverkeithing Arrive 14:49 14:49 14:47 2E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 14:51 14:51 14:50 1E 2   1
Dalgety Bay Depart     14:52         Dep (D) P2
Aberdour Depart     14:55         Dep (D) P2
Burntisland Pass 14:59   14:58 1E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Kinghorn Depart     15:04         Dep (D) P1
Kirkcaldy Arrive 15:06 15:06 15:16 10L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 15:08 15:08 15:19 11L     2
Thornton South Junction Pass 15:13   15:24 11L     1 Dep (D)
Thornton North Jn Pass 15:13½              
Ladybank Pass 15:20   15:31 11L 2 2   3 Dep (D) P2
Cupar Pass 15:25       2       Arr (D) P2
Markinch Depart     15:26          
Leuchars Arrive 15:30½ 15:31 15:42 11½L 2     0  
Depart 15:32½ 15:32 15:43 10½L      
Springfield Depart     15:33         Dep (D) P2
Tay Bridge South Signalbox Pass 15:39½              
Dundee Central Jn Pass 15:45½              
Dundee Arrive 15:48 15:48 15:56 8L 4     0  
Depart 15:50 15:50 16:18 28L      
Camperdown Jn Pass 15:53              
Broughty Ferry Pass 15:56       2        
Carnoustie Pass 16:00½   16:31 30½L 2        
Arbroath Arrive 16:05 16:05 16:39 34L 2     0  
Depart 16:07 16:07 16:41 34L      
Inverkeilor Pass 16:13½              
Usan Signalbox Pass 16:18   16:52 34L        
Montrose Arrive 16:20½ 16:21 16:55 34½L 2     0  
Depart 16:22½ 16:22 16:56 33½L      
Craigo S B Pass 16:28½   17:02 33½L        
Laurencekirk Pass 16:33   17:06 33L        
Carmont Pass 16:39   17:12 33L        
Stonehaven Arrive 16:44½ 16:45 17:17 32½L 2     0  
Depart 16:46½ 16:46 17:19 32½L      
Aberdeen Sig A223 Pass 16:52½              
Aberdeen Craiginches Pass 16:59              
Ferryhill Jn Pass 17:00½              
Aberdeen Arrive 17:04 17:06 17:36 32L 5     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.