TrackIT! - 1S13 (GR King's Cross London - Edinburgh)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541S13MI11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Edinburgh.
Timed as an electric locomotive with 410 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C91459 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C91459.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 10:00:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 11:00 11:00 10:59 1E 4 4 CX C 2 Dep (D) P4 from C
Belle Isle Pass 11:02   11:01 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 11:03   11:03 RT   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 11:04   11:04 RT 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     11:04         Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 11:06   11:06 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     11:06         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     11:08         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     11:09         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     11:09         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 11:11   11:11 RT 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     11:11         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     11:13         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 11:15   11:15 RT F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     11:16         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     11:16         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 11:17   11:18 1L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     11:19         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 11:19½   11:20 ½L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 11:21½   11:23 1½L F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 11:26   11:27 1L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 11:27½   11:29 1½L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     11:30         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     11:31         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon Pass 11:34½   11:36 1½L   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     11:36         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:40         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:40         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 11:40½   11:41 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Fletton Pass 11:43½   11:45 1½L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     11:45         Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Pass 11:46   11:48 2L DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     11:47         Dep (D)
Tallington Junction Pass 11:50½   11:55 4½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 12:00½   12:02 1½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Pass 12:04½   12:05 ½L 2 2 M 4 Dep (D) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 12:09½   12:11 1½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 12:12   12:13 1L 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Newark Crossing Pass 12:12½   12:14 1½L   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 12:15½             Approaching
Retford Pass 12:21½   12:23 1½L T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 12:29   12:30 1L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Pass 12:32   12:34 2L DF T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     12:34         Dep (D) from F to T
Shaftholme Jn Pass 12:34½   12:37 2½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 12:39   12:41 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 12:41½   12:44 2½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton South Jn. Depart     12:44         Dep (D) from M
Colton Jn Pass 12:46½   12:48 1½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Colton North Jn Depart     12:48         Dep (D) from M
York Arrive 12:51½ 12:52 12:53 1½L 9 9 AL   0 Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart 12:55 12:55 12:54 1E 9 F 1
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 12:58   12:57 1E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 13:02½   13:01 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Thirsk Pass 13:08½   13:07 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Longlands Jn Depart     13:11         Dep (D) from M
Northallerton Pass 13:13   13:11 2E 2 F 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Darlington Arrive 13:22½ 13:23 13:20 2½E 4B 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 13:24½ 13:24 13:23 1½E 4 M 1
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 13:33½   13:32 1½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tursdale Jn Pass 13:35   13:33 2E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Durham Pass 13:39½   13:39 ½E DM F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     13:41         Dep (D) P2 from M
Birtley Junction Pass 13:45½   13:44 1½E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 13:48½   13:47 1½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Newcastle Arrive 13:51½ 13:52 13:49 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 13:54½ 13:54 13:53 1½E 2 M 1
Manors Depart     13:55         Dep (D) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 13:57½   13:56 1½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Cramlington Depart     14:01         Dep (D) P2 from M
Morpeth Pass 14:06½   14:06 ½E 2 2 F 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Pegswood Depart     14:08         Dep (D) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     14:09         Dep (D) P2 from M
Acklington Depart     14:13         Dep (D) P2 from M
Alnmouth Pass 14:17½   14:17 ½E 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Chathill Arrive     14:25 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Belford Pass 14:26½   14:27 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Arrive 14:36½ 14:37 14:36 ½E 2     0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 14:39 14:39 14:39 RT 2 M 1
Marshall Meadows Depart     14:42         Dep (D)
Marshall Meadows No 403 Pass 14:43   14:42 1E     1 Dep (D)
Reston Crossovers Pass 14:47½              
Grantshouse Pass 14:52   14:51 1E     1 Dep (D)
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 14:58              
Dunbar Pass 14:59½   14:59 ½E 2     2 Dep (D)
Drem Pass 15:07   15:06 1E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Longniddry Depart     15:08         Dep (D) P2
Prestonpans Pass 15:11½   15:10 1½E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Wallyford Depart     15:11         Dep (D) P2
Musselburgh Depart     15:13         Dep (D) P2
Monktonhall Jn Pass 15:14½   15:13 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 15:16   15:14 2E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Craigentinny Jn Pass 15:17   15:16 1E     2 Dep (D)
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 15:18½         NL      
Edinburgh Arrive 15:20 15:22 15:19 1E 6     NL 0 Arr (U) P6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.