TrackIT! - 1S12 (GR King's Cross London - Edinburgh)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541S12MH11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Edinburgh.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C91456 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C91456.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:30:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:30 10:30 10:29 1E 6 3 D C 2 Dep (D) P3 from C
Belle Isle Pass 10:32   10:31 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:33   10:32 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:33         Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:34   10:33 1E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:35         Dep (D) P3 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:35½   10:34 1½E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:36         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:37         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:38         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:39         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:40   10:39 1E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:42         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:44   10:43 1E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:44         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:44         Dep (D) P2 from M
Knebworth Depart     10:45         Dep (D) P3 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:46   10:45 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Pass 10:49   10:47 2E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:51   10:50 1E F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 10:55½   10:54 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 10:57   10:56 1E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:58         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     10:59         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     11:03         Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon Pass 11:04   11:03 1E   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:07         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:07         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 11:10   11:08 2E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     11:12         Dep (D) from S
Fletton Pass 11:13   11:12 1E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Peterborough Arrive 11:15½ 11:16 11:15 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 11:18 11:18 11:17 1E 4 F 1
Tallington Junction Pass 11:24½   11:24 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 11:31½   11:31 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Pass 11:34½   11:34 ½E 2 2 M 4 Dep (D) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 11:39½   11:40 ½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 11:43½ 11:44 11:44 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 11:46 11:46 11:45 1E 1 M 1
Newark Crossing Pass 11:47   11:46 1E   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 11:51             Approaching
Retford Pass 11:57   11:55 2E T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 12:04½   12:02 2½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     12:07 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart     12:10        
Doncaster Arrive 12:08 12:08 12:07 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 12:11 12:11 12:10 1E 4 F 1
Shaftholme Jn Pass 12:14½   12:14 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 12:19   12:19 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 12:21½   12:22 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton South Jn. Depart     12:21         Dep (D) from M
Colton Jn Pass 12:26½   12:26 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Colton North Jn Depart     12:26         Dep (D) from M
York Arrive 12:31 12:31 12:31 RT 9 9   0 Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart 12:35 12:35 12:35 RT 9 F 1
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 12:37½   12:37 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 12:43   12:42 1E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Thirsk Pass 12:49   12:48 1E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Longlands Jn Depart     12:52         Dep (D) from M
Northallerton Arrive 12:53½ 12:54 12:53 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 12:55½ 12:55 12:55 ½E 2 F 1
Darlington Arrive 13:06½ 13:07 13:05 1½E 4B 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 13:09 13:09 13:08 1E 4 M 1
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 13:17½   13:17 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tursdale Jn Pass 13:19   13:18 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Durham Arrive 13:24½ 13:25 13:25 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 13:27 13:27 13:27 RT 2 F 1
Chester-Le-Street Depart     13:30         Dep (D) P2 from M
Birtley Junction Pass 13:34   13:33 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 13:37   13:37 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Newcastle Arrive 13:39 13:39 13:39 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 13:43 13:43 13:42 1E 4 M 1
Manors Depart     13:44         Dep (D) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 13:45½   13:45 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Cramlington Depart     13:49         Dep (D) P2 from M
Morpeth Pass 13:54½   13:55 ½L 2 2 F 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Pegswood Depart     13:56         Dep (D) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     13:58         Dep (D) P2 from M
Acklington Depart     14:01         Dep (D) P2 from M
Alnmouth Pass 14:06   14:06 RT 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Chathill Arrive     14:13 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Belford Pass 14:15½   14:15 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Pass 14:26½   14:25 1½E 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Marshall Meadows Depart     14:28         Dep (D)
Marshall Meadows No 403 Pass 14:30   14:28 2E     1 Dep (D)
Reston Crossovers Pass 14:35½              
Grantshouse Pass 14:39½   14:37 2½E     1 Dep (D)
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 14:46              
Dunbar Pass 14:48½   14:47 1½E 2     2 Dep (D)
Longniddry Depart     14:55         Dep (D) P2
Drem Pass 14:57½   14:53 4½E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Wallyford Depart     14:59         Dep (D) P2
Musselburgh Depart     15:00         Dep (D) P2
Prestonpans Pass 15:02   14:58 4E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Monktonhall Jn Pass 15:05   15:00 5E     1 Dep (D)
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 15:06½   15:02 4½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Craigentinny Jn Pass 15:08½   15:04 4½E     2 Dep (D)
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Arrive 15:11         NL      
Depart 15:11½            
Edinburgh Arrive 15:14 15:16 15:13 1E 5     NL 0 Arr (U) P5


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.